Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2233000-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2233000-0

14013/Sadbhavana Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

SLN/Sultanpur Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:56AM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (18:12) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14017/14018Sadhbhavna Express.; CBC coupling coaches
Rating: 2.2/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - poor (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sultanpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 18 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    14 halts    Distance: 649 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 3
S T    
SLN/Sultanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# --
 M W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

14 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SLNSultanpur Junction» -15:30+1:10310.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2431.5
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 15:54+1:3415:56+1:362m--131.571105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.9
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh 16:12+1:4216:14+1:452m--150.541108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1189.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:25+1:4718:40+1:4615m71139.412124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#5/==/AMGAlamnagar 19:11+1:3919:13+1:412m31145.475129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1795.8
#6/==/HRIHardoi 20:30+1:5220:32+1:552m11241.256145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#7/==/SPNShahjahanpur 21:40+1:4021:45+1:415m31304.260157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3393.3
#8|--|AOAonla 23:18+1:4523:20+1:462m11397.556176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#9|--|CHChandausi Junction 00:05+1:4300:10+1:435m12439.744194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#10|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:10+1:4301:20+1:4310m52483.565196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#11/==/AMROAmrohaX 01:48+1:4601:50+1:482m22514.073216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0073.4
#12/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:50+1:4802:52+1:502m12587.448216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#13/==/PKWPilkhuaX 03:06+1:5203:08+1:522m--2598.630217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 04:00+1:5004:02+1:502m32624.225216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 04:50+1:4505:10+1:4020m122644.68218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.2
#16/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 05:40+1:40---2648.8-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site