Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:42:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:42:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 971936-0
Entry# 1678692-1
Entry# 1678692-1
Entry# 1786905-0

14016/Sadbhavana Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (04:09PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:12) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction is 323 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    34 halts    Distance: 1241 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 78 km/hr between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and MTR/Motipur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
S    F 
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night (Avg 5h 41m late)
Platform# --
 M    S
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

34 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -15:30+7310.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 15:55+1216:15+1820m914.225219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+1617:05+192m1124.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+4617:32+492m--150.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+5117:49+522m3161.477216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46+5818:48+582m11134.839216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+5119:45+5610m--1165.452197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+1:1620:40+1:215m11209.145193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+1:1721:38+1:172m--1251.250176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+1:3723:35+1:365m11344.542157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05+1:1501:07+1:172m32407.550145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02+1:1403:04+1:162m32503.317129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 03:25+1:1903:35+1:2410m62509.351124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh 05:19+1:4705:21+1:542m12598.376108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#15/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 05:36+2:0005:38+2:002m12617.263105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 06:08+2:0506:10+2:072m32648.87398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#17%==%LBALambhua 06:28+2:1406:30+2:162m12670.77097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.8
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 07:25+2:3807:27+2:382m12734.43785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:00+2:2709:15+2:3315m--2792.12282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 09:24+2:5009:26+3:092m12795.43776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.9
#21!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 10:18+2:5310:20+2:542m22827.35979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.5
#22%--%GCTGhazipur City 11:00+3:0811:05+3:125m12866.86674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%--%YFPYusufpur 11:23+3:1711:25+3:172m12886.84772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.8
#24%--%BUIBalliaX 12:22+3:1812:27+3:225m--2931.55865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25%--%SIPSuraimanpur 13:05+3:3513:07+3:402m--2968.62861mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0329.1
#26%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:10+3:4714:25+3:5015m--2997.74658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4030.6
#27/==/DGADighwara 15:05+4:0115:07+4:012m221028.32759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5323.6
#28/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:00+3:4916:02+3:562m2,421051.92556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#29/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 16:15+3:5816:17+4:082m221057.23755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2853.8
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+4:2718:15+4:5230m321111.15857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2726.1
#31|--|MTRMotipurX 18:42+5:2818:44+5:302m121137.27362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#32|--|MAIMehsi 18:55+5:2818:57+5:282m121150.54364mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#33|--|CAAChakiaX 19:09+5:3319:11+5:352m121159.27166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#34|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 19:38+5:4019:43+5:445m--21191.34672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2720.6
#35|--|SGLSagauli Junction 20:10+5:5920:30+5:5420m121211.82973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0029.2
#36|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 21:30+5:41---21241.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site