Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:04:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:04:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14013/14014.CBC coupling coaches
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction is 381 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    35 halts    Distance: 1299 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
   W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night (Avg 3h 0m late)
Platform# --
    T  
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

35 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -15:30+0--10.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 15:55+916:15+420m1014.225218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03-117:05+02m2124.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+2117:32+222m--150.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+2117:49+222m2161.477216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46+3318:48+332m11134.839216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+2319:45+2310m41165.453196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+2920:40+295m--1209.145194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+1821:38+182m21251.350176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+2623:35+345m11344.642157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05+1001:07+152m32407.650145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02+403:04+122m32503.417129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 03:25+1303:45+1120m32509.449124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:20+1904:22+212m--2537.762123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.4
#15!==!RDLRudauli 05:21+3305:23+342m--2599.144109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:15+2806:23+288m--2637.226104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction 06:39+3406:41+372m--2644.27099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 07:08+4107:10+412m--2675.95898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#19!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 07:33+4207:35+422m--2698.36692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction 08:15+4708:17+482m--2742.27290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 08:45+5408:50+555m32775.63583mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:30+4610:40+4710m52833.22582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 10:48+1:0910:50+1:162m12836.56476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 11:20+1:4111:22+1:462m22868.36279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 12:00+1:5912:05+1:595m22907.86674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26!%%!%YFPYusufpur 12:23+2:0312:25+2:032m12927.86072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.8
#27!%%!%BUIBallia 13:10+2:0413:15+2:065m--2972.65865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 13:53+2:1713:55+2:212m--21009.62961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:55+2:3215:15+2:2520m--21038.86158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#30/==/DGADighwaraX 15:45+2:4515:47+2:452m221069.45459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:13+2:5216:15+2:552m2,421093.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:28+2:5216:30+2:552m221098.34355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+3:1118:15+3:2030m321152.16157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#34|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:56+3:4418:58+3:442m--21193.75159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#35%--%SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25+3:4919:30+3:495m--21216.86770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.2
#36%--%BGUBairgania 19:56+3:5519:58+3:552m121246.02477mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1253.3
#37%--%RXLRaxaul Junction• 22:10+3:00---21299.3-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site