Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:00:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:00:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction is 381 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    35 halts    Distance: 1299 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
   W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night (Avg 5h 34m late)
Platform# --
    T  
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

35 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -15:30+3--10.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 15:55+416:15+920m1014.225219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+917:05+112m2124.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+2717:32+272m--150.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+2717:49+272m2161.477216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46+4018:48+402m11134.839216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+3019:45+3210m41165.452197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+4820:40+535m--1209.145194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+4521:38+462m--1251.350176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+1:1623:35+1:195m11344.642157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05+5901:07+1:072m32407.650145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02+1:0203:04+1:032m--2503.417129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 03:25+1:0903:45+1:0520m32509.449124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:20+1:1804:22+1:202m--2537.762123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.3
#15!==!RDLRudauli 05:21+2:0005:23+2:012m--2599.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:15+2:0206:23+2:158m--2637.226104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction 06:39+2:1906:41+2:212m--2644.27099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 07:08+2:3407:10+2:372m--2675.95898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#19!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 07:33+2:4007:35+2:402m--2698.26692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction 08:15+2:4308:17+2:492m--2742.17290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 08:45+2:5708:50+2:575m32775.63584mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.7
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:30+3:0710:40+3:2510m52833.32582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 10:48+3:4110:50+3:472m12836.66476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 11:20+4:1411:22+4:152m22868.46279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 12:00+4:2812:05+4:295m22908.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#26!%%!%YFPYusufpur 12:23+4:3212:25+4:332m12927.96072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.8
#27!%%!%BUIBallia 13:10+4:4513:15+4:465m--2972.75865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 13:53+5:0113:55+5:072m--21009.82961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:55+5:0915:15+5:0720m--21038.96158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#30/==/DGADighwaraX 15:45+5:3115:47+5:312m221069.55459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:13+5:4116:15+5:422m2,421093.12556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 16:28+5:4116:30+5:452m221098.44355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+5:3018:15+5:3830m321152.26157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#34|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:56+6:1418:58+6:142m--21193.85159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2723.1
#35|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25+6:2019:30+6:205m--21216.96770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.2
#36|--|BGUBairgania 19:56+6:2719:58+6:272m121246.12477mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1253.3
#37|--|RXLRaxaul Junction• 22:10+5:34---21299.4-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site