Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 21:02:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14018/Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 06, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 10, 2016 (03:53PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction is 381 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 40m    35 halts    Distance: 1299 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
   W   
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night (Avg 6h 21m late)
Platform# --
    T  
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

35 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -15:30+2--10.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.2
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 15:55+316:15+720m1014.225219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+417:05+52m2124.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+2217:32+222m--150.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+2117:49+212m2161.477216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmroha 18:46+3418:48+342m11134.839216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.5
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+2419:45+2810m41165.452197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.7
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+4120:40+415m--1209.145193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+3221:38+332m--1251.250176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+5923:35+595m11344.542157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05+4201:07+482m32407.550145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02+5003:04+512m--2503.317129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 03:25+5303:45+5120m32509.349124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.3
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:20+1:0504:22+1:082m--2537.662123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.3
#15|--|RDLRudauli 05:21+1:4705:23+1:472m--2599.044109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#16|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:15+1:5506:23+1:568m--2637.126104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#17|--|AYAyodhya Junction 06:39+2:0106:41+2:042m--2644.27099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#18|--|GGJGoshainGanjX 07:08+2:2107:10+2:242m--2675.95898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#19|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction 07:33+2:2607:35+2:272m--2698.26692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#20%--%SHGShahganj Junction 08:15+2:3508:17+2:452m--2742.17290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#21%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 08:45+3:0208:50+3:065m32775.53584mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4057.7
#22/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:30+3:1810:40+3:3510m52833.22582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#23!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 10:48+3:5510:50+4:012m12836.56476mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.9
#24!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction 11:20+4:3711:22+4:382m22868.46279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.5
#25%--%GCTGhazipur City 12:00+4:5212:05+4:525m22907.96674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26%--%YFPYusufpur 12:23+4:5612:25+4:562m12927.96072mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4544.8
#27%--%BUIBallia 13:10+5:0813:15+5:095m--2972.75865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 13:53+5:2013:55+5:222m--21009.72961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.1
#29%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:55+5:1815:15+5:1720m--21038.86158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#30/==/DGADighwaraX 15:45+5:3815:47+5:392m221069.45459mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2623.6
#31/==/SEESonpur Junction 16:13+5:5316:15+5:562m2,421093.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#32/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 16:28+5:5716:30+6:052m221098.34355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1553.8
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+6:1118:15+6:2530m321152.26157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4141.5
#34|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:56+6:1118:58+6:112m--21193.75159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2722.8
#35|==|SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25+6:3819:30+6:385m--21216.66866mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.4
#36|--|BGUBairgania 19:56+6:2719:58+6:272m121245.92477mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1253.5
#37!--!RXLRaxaul Junction• 22:10+6:21---21299.4-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site