Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1678692-1
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2242396-0
Details Edit
Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2242396-0

14008/Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi)
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 14008 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Raxaul Sadbhavna Express Train Journey Commencing from 03.10.2017 will originate from Anand Vihar Terminal instead of Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It...
more...
will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal 04..25 p.m.
Thu May 25, 2017 (10:55PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (21:23) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14007, 14008, 14015, 14016 have RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction is 292 km (23%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 30m    32 halts    Distance: 1258 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 15:30 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 5
  T T  
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# --
   W F 
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

32 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla» -15:30+1:10510.011223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:254.4
#2/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 15:55+1:1716:15+1:1920m914.425219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#3/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 17:03+1:2017:05+1:212m5124.661216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.6
#4/==/PKWPilkhua 17:30+1:5117:32+1:532m--150.245217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#5/==/HPUHapur Junction 17:47+1:4817:49+1:502m3161.577216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.4
#6/==/AMROAmrohaX 18:46+1:5718:48+1:582m11134.939216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4730.6
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 19:35+1:5719:45+2:0310m--1165.553196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#8|--|CHChandausi JunctionX 20:35+2:1220:40+2:115m11209.245194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5642.2
#9|--|AOAonla 21:36+1:4121:38+1:422m21251.450176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:5293.3
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 23:30+1:4023:35+1:385m11344.742157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#11/==/HRIHardoiX 01:05+1:0701:07+1:162m32407.750145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5595.8
#12/==/AMGAlamnagarX 03:02+1:1203:04+1:132m32503.517129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 03:25+4703:35+5210m32509.551124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4489.0
#14%==%NHHNihalgarh 05:19+4605:21+502m12598.576108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#15/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 05:36+1:0105:38+1:012m12617.463105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#16/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 06:08+1:0206:10+1:042m32648.97398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#17/==/LBALambhua 06:28+1:1006:30+1:092m12670.87097mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.8
#18/==/JOPJaunpur City 07:25+1:1107:27+1:112m12734.63785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3357.7
#19/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 09:00+1:0709:15+1:1415m52792.32282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.3
#20!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 09:24+1:4209:26+1:442m12795.63776mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5231.9
#21%==%ARJAunrihar Junction 10:18+1:3510:20+1:352m22827.55979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4039.5
#22!%%!%GCTGhazipur City 11:00+1:4711:05+1:495m12867.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23!%%!%YFPYusufpur 11:23+1:5211:25+1:522m12887.04772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5744.8
#24!%%!%BUIBallia 12:22+1:4412:27+1:465m--2931.75865mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#25!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 13:05+1:1913:07+1:192m--2968.82861mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0329.1
#26!%%!%CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:10+1:0114:30+5720m--2997.95258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.6
#27/==/DGADighwara 15:05+1:1515:07+1:152m221028.52759mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5323.6
#28/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 16:00+5616:02+1:012m2,421052.12556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#29/==/HJPHajipur Junction 16:15+5816:17+1:032m321057.43755mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2853.8
#30/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 17:45+1:4318:15+1:1330m121111.36157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4141.6
#31|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur 18:56+1:3218:58+1:322m--21152.95159mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2722.9
#32|--|SMISitamarhi Junction 19:25+1:3519:30+1:365m--21175.86869mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.3
#33%--%BGUBairgania 19:56+1:3619:58+1:372m121205.12677mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:0253.3
#34%--%RXLRaxaul Junction• 22:00+1:01---21258.4-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.