Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:41:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 971936-0
Entry# 1678692-1
Entry# 1678692-1
Entry# 1786905-0

14015/Sadbhavna Express
صدبھاونہ ایکسپریس     सदभावना एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Jun 17, 2016 (01:32PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:14) by Mohd Arif
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.0/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 B1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 323 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 20m    34 halts    Distance: 1241 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 87 km/hr between AMG/Alamnagar and HRI/Hardoi
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 00:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
 M W   
RXL/Raxaul Junction 
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night (Avg 7h 17m late)
Platform# --
  T T  
DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla 

34 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|RXLRaxaul Junction» -00:20+0410.05887mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3029.2
#2|--|SGLSagauli Junction 00:50+1601:15+1925m2129.26973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1820.6
#3|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 01:33+3501:38+365m--149.88072mECRMotihari, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2432.1
#4|--|CAAChakia 02:02+5502:04+1:002m1181.85866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#5|--|MAIMehsi 02:13+5902:15+1:012m1190.57364mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#6|--|MTRMotipur 02:26+1:2302:28+1:312m11103.82562mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0226.1
#7|--|MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 03:30+1:5104:00+1:5330m31129.94857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0853.8
#8%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 05:08+2:1705:10+2:232m11183.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction 05:20+2:2705:22+2:292m31189.17156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2023.6
#10/==/DGADighwara 05:42+2:3905:43+2:411m11212.74459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4230.6
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction 06:25+3:0206:40+3:1015m11243.37358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2429.1
#12%--%SIPSuraimanpur 07:04+3:4107:06+3:422m--1272.45761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3937.1
#13%--%BUIBallia 07:45+3:5307:50+3:545m31309.57165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.8
#14%--%YFPYusufpur 08:28+4:0108:29+4:021m11354.35772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#15%--%GCTGhazipur City 08:50+4:1208:55+4:135m21374.23074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2039.5
#16%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 10:15+4:1310:17+4:272m--1413.73279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5931.9
#17!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 11:16+4:4611:17+5:061m--1445.61176mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.3
#18!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 11:35+5:2611:45+5:3210m31448.96582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5357.7
#19/==/JOPJaunpur City 12:38+5:5112:40+5:522m31506.65585mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0963.8
#20%==%LBALambhua 13:49+5:2913:50+5:301m11570.41597mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2521.9
#21/==/SLNSultanpur Junction 15:15+5:3015:30+5:2215m31592.37698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#22/==/MFKAMusafir Khana 15:55+5:1415:56+5:151m11623.867105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#23%==%NHHNihalgarh 16:13+5:2716:14+5:291m--1642.741108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1189.0
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 18:25+5:4118:40+5:4415m71731.712124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#25/==/AMGAlamnagar 19:11+5:4219:13+5:442m--1737.778129mNRLUCKNOW 226017, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1495.8
#26/==/HRIHardoi 20:27+6:1320:32+6:135m11833.556145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#27/==/SPNShahjahanpur 21:40+6:0921:45+6:125m31896.560157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3393.3
#28|--|AOAonla 23:18+6:5023:20+6:502m--1989.856176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.2
#29|--|CHChandausi Junction 00:05+6:5800:10+7:005m121031.944193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.7
#30|--|MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:10+6:4701:20+6:5110m521075.765197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#31/==/AMROAmrohaX 01:48+6:4701:50+6:482m221106.273216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0073.4
#32/==/HPUHapur Junction 02:50+7:0802:52+7:142m121179.648216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#33/==/PKWPilkhuaX 03:06+7:1503:08+7:152m--21190.830217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO 04:00+7:1804:02+7:182m321216.425216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4820.3
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 04:50+6:5405:10+6:5420m521236.88219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.2
#36%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla• 05:40+7:17---21241.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site