Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04917/Saharanpur - Beas SpecialFare Special
ਸਹਾਰਨਪੁਰ - ਬਿਆਸ ਸਤਿਸੰਗ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     सहारनपुर - ब्यास सत्संग स्पेशल

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> BEAS/Beas Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 18, 2015 (12:45AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Beas Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    6 halts    Distance: 288 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# --
     F 
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 02:15 +1 night
Platform# --
      S
BEAS/Beas Junction 

6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Beas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction» -20:30---10.068278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#2/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 20:58-21:00-2m--130.237276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 21:08-21:10-2m--135.146280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0045.9
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 22:10-22:15-5m--181.146276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#5/==/UBCAmbala City 22:25-22:27-2m--188.861272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction 22:47-22:49-2m--1109.059272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction 23:15-23:17-2m--1134.552269mNRSirhind, Punjab
25 intermediate stations02:58153.5
#8/==/BEASBeas Junction• 02:15----2287.9-236mNRBeas, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site