Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

04917/Saharanpur - Beas Special (UnReserved)
     सहारनपुर - ब्यास स्पेशल

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> BEAS/Beas Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will also run on 30.06.2017. Comprising of eighteen General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches,
Mon Apr 24, 2017 (08:05PM)
Updated: Apr 24 2017 (20:04) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Fri May 12, 2017fromSRE/Saharanpur Junction
Last Arrival: Sat May 27, 2017atBEAS/Beas Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharanpur Junction and Beas Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 10m    6 halts    Distance: 288 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:50 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
     F 
SRE/Saharanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# --
      S
BEAS/Beas Junction 

6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Saharanpur Junction and Beas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRESaharanpur Junction» -20:50+33--10.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#2/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX 21:18+3821:20+392m--130.237276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 21:28+4221:30+432m--135.146280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:0045.9
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:30+4022:35+395m--181.138276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#5/==/UBCAmbala CityX 22:47+4322:49+452m--188.858272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#6/==/RPJRajpura Junction 23:10+1:1723:12+1:202m--1109.059274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction 23:38+5023:40+502m--1134.546270mNRSirhind, Punjab
25 intermediate stations03:20153.5
#8/==/BEASBeas Junction• 03:00+1:55---2287.9-236mNRBeas, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site