Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 00:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1553207-0
Entry# 1332071-0

15529/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - آنند وہار جن سا دھا رن ایکسپریس     सहरसा - आनंद विहार जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 06, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15531/15532Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 104 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 40m    23 halts    Distance: 1254 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night (Avg 3h 46m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

23 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -15:00+4310.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 15:15+1115:17+112m1117.14142mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3725.5
#3%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 15:54+2115:55+231m1142.64844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#4/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 16:06+2516:07+281m1151.48643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.1
#5/==/BGSBegusarai 16:35+4016:36+411m1191.53247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2915.3
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 17:05+3817:15+5310m--1106.84449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1050.8
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 18:25+4118:30+445m--1157.65251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionO 19:30+4319:35+595m--1209.76257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1880.2
#9|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 20:53+1:5220:58+1:525m--1289.95672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#10|--|SGLSagauli Junction 21:20+2:0321:22+2:032m11310.47673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#11|--|BTHBettiah 21:40+2:1221:45+2:125m--1333.27379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#12|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 22:15+2:3022:20+2:335m--1369.94989mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.5
#13|--|HIRHarinagarX 22:39+2:3322:41+2:332m11385.45997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#14|--|BUGBagaha 23:07+2:4323:09+2:432m--1411.13694mECR845101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5669.6
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 01:05+2:0701:10+2:065m--2480.72989mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.8
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 02:30+1:4002:40+1:4710m--2519.55984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.4
#17/==/BSTBastiX 03:45+2:0003:50+2:015m12582.97691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction 04:38+2:0804:40+2:092m22643.556104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/GDGonda JunctionX 05:10+2:1705:20+2:1410m12671.555110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.2
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 08:15+2:0108:23+2:078m--2830.747142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:47226.5
#21|--|CHChandausi Junction 13:10+3:3713:15+3:365m121057.244193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.7
#22|--|MBMoradabad Junction 14:15+3:2214:25+3:2110m--21100.967197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33103.9
#23/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 15:58+3:5416:03+4:005m121204.939216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5736.8
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 17:00+3:5817:02+3:572m--21241.720216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#25/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 17:40+3:46---21254.3-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site