Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:45:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:45:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332071-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1553207-0

15529/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - آنند وہار جن سا دھا رن ایکسپریس     सहरसा - आनंद विहार जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 06, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The rake of 15529/15530 SHC-ANVT-SHC Jansadharan Exp. has be converted to DINDAYALU (CBC Stock) coaches. Ex SHC 19/04/17 Ex ANVT 20/04/17
Mon Apr 24, 2017 (01:18PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (08:44) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15531/15532Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 104 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 1254 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night (Avg 3h 27m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

23 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -14:55+59310.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 15:12+1:0515:14+1:052m1116.94242mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3625.5
#3%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 15:50+1:0915:52+1:102m1142.45344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#4/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 16:02+1:1216:04+1:132m1151.28943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#5/==/BGSBegusarai 16:31+1:3316:33+1:332m1191.34247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:55+1:3917:15+1:4420m--1106.64448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1050.8
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 18:25+1:4318:30+1:455m--1157.45251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionO 19:30+1:5919:35+2:125m--1209.56257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:1880.2
#9|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 20:53+3:0220:58+3:065m--1289.75672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#10|--|SGLSagauli Junction 21:20+3:1621:22+3:192m11310.37674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#11|--|BTHBettiah 21:40+3:2421:45+3:245m--1333.07379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#12|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 22:15+3:4122:20+3:425m--1369.74988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.5
#13|--|HIRHarinagarX 22:39+3:4522:41+3:462m11385.25997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#14|--|BUGBagaha 23:07+3:5223:09+3:532m--1410.93694mECR845101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5669.6
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj JunctionX 01:05+3:2601:10+3:335m--2480.62989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.8
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 02:30+3:5402:40+4:0210m--2519.35984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.5
#17/==/BSTBastiX 03:45+4:0303:50+4:035m12582.87691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#18/==/MURMankapur JunctionO 04:38+4:1104:40+4:112m22643.356104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/GDGonda JunctionX 05:10+4:1505:20+4:1810m12671.355110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.1
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 08:15+3:5708:23+3:598m--2830.547142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:47226.6
#21|--|CHChandausi Junction 13:10+4:2413:15+4:265m121057.044194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#22|--|MBMoradabad Junction 14:15+3:5014:25+3:5110m--21100.867196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#23/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 15:58+3:3416:03+3:355m121204.839216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5736.8
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 17:00+3:3417:02+3:332m--21241.620216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#25/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 17:40+3:27---21254.2-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.