Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu May 25, 2017 05:05:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:05:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1332071-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1553207-0

15529/Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
سہرسہ - آنند وہار جن سا دھا رن ایکسپریس     सहरसा - आनंद विहार जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (4h 41m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 06, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The rake of 15529/15530 SHC-ANVT-SHC Jansadharan Exp. has be converted to DINDAYALU (CBC Stock) coaches. Ex SHC 19/04/17 Ex ANVT 20/04/17
Mon Apr 24, 2017 (01:18PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (08:44) by Yuva Rahul~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15531/15532Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 GN
 12
 GN
 13
 GN
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 26h 45m    23 halts    Distance: 1254 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:55 (Avg 1h 58m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 17:40 +1 night (Avg 4h 31m late)
Platform# --
    T  
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

23 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -14:55+1:58310.06046mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 15:12+2:0215:14+2:022m1116.94242mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3625.5
#3%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 15:50+2:0315:52+2:042m1142.45344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#4/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 16:02+2:0616:04+2:072m1151.28943mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2740.1
#5/==/BGSBegusarai 16:31+2:2516:33+2:252m1191.34247mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#6/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:55+2:2817:15+2:4220m--1106.64448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1050.8
#7/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 18:25+2:4418:30+2:455m--1157.45251mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#8/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionO 19:30+3:0219:35+3:155m--1209.56257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:1880.1
#9|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 20:53+3:5720:58+4:015m--1289.65672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#10|--|SGLSagauli Junction 21:20+4:0821:22+4:092m11310.27674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.7
#11|--|BTHBettiah 21:40+4:1421:45+4:165m--1332.97379mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#12|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 22:15+4:2822:20+4:295m--1369.64988mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1915.5
#13|--|HIRHarinagarX 22:39+4:3022:41+4:302m11385.15997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#14|--|BUGBagaha 23:07+4:4023:09+4:442m--1410.83694mECR845101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5669.6
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 01:05+4:0101:10+4:005m--2480.52989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.8
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 02:30+4:1602:40+4:2010m--2519.25984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0563.5
#17/==/BSTBastiX 03:45+4:2603:50+4:255m12582.77691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction 04:38+4:3104:40+4:302m22643.256104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#19/==/GDGonda JunctionX 05:10+4:3305:20+4:3510m12671.255110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.1
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 08:15+4:3108:23+4:298m--2830.447142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:47226.6
#21|--|CHChandausi Junction 13:10+5:0913:15+5:145m121056.944194mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.8
#22|--|MBMoradabad Junction 14:15+4:5714:25+4:5610m--21100.767196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#23/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 15:58+4:5916:03+4:575m121204.739216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5736.8
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 17:00+4:4417:02+4:432m--21241.520216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#25/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 17:40+4:31---21254.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site