Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:56:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 11:56:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Rest of the trips are cancelled.
Fri May 09, 2014 (05:49AM)

08625⇒08623/Patna - Ranchi Weekly Special
     पटना - रांची साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 GS
  1
SLR
GAYA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 30m    7 halts    Distance: 408 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
PNBE/Patna Junction 
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# ???
     F 
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

7 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PNBEPatna Junction»  -09:00---10.04057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2/==/TEATaregna  09:45-09:47-2m--129.74064mECRTaregna, Bihar
3/==/JHDJehanabad  10:10-10:12-2m--144.94266mECRJehanabad, Bihar
4/==/GAYAGaya Junction11:20-11:45-25m--192.359117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5/==/KQRKoderma Junction  13:03-13:05-2m--1168.862399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  14:35-14:45-10m--1262.333239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City  15:45-15:50-5m21295.249245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8/==/MURIMuri Junction  16:55-17:00-5m--1347.940254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
9/==/RNCRanchi Junction•  18:30----1407.6-632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site