Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 01:08:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55533/Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
     बनमनखी - समस्तीपुर पैसेंजर

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> SPJ/Samastipur Junction

Refresh Live Status (13h 56m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Jul 26, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 16, 2015 (12:19AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 45m    21 halts    Distance: 137 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SHC/Saharsa Junction 
Arrives @ 12:15 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 

21 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SHCSaharsa Junction» -07:30+10210.04146mECRMNE, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri 07:43+1607:45+162m119.03545mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:148.1
#3%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 07:59+1608:01+162m1117.14942mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#4%--%KFAKopariaX 08:09+1808:11+202m1123.6842mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:081.1
#5%--%FNOFungo Halt 08:19-08:20-1m1124.810542mECRFungo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#6%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 08:24+2008:26+232m1131.83740mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#7%--%BHBBadla GhatX 08:33+2408:35+262m2136.11443mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:286.4
#8%--%MNEMansi Junction 09:03+1609:08+235m1,3142.65344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#9/==/KGGKhagaria JunctionX 09:18+2509:26+258m1151.411943mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:059.9
#10|--|OLPOlapur 09:31+3909:33+432m1161.35444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#11|--|PRGAPaharjagangaur Halt 09:39-09:40-1m1166.63839mECRDist:-Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#12|--|IMLIImli 09:45+4409:47+462m1169.85141mECR851204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#13|--|SLNASalauna 09:55+4909:57+512m1176.64245mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.4
#14|--|DSKGDSKS Nagar GarhpuraX 10:09+5210:11+532m1185.03344mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.6
#15|--|HPOHasanpur Road 10:23+5410:25+552m1191.64645mECR848206, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#16|--|BAPNBaraipura Halt 10:32-10:33-1m1197.03245mECRDist - Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#17|--|NWCNaya Nagar 10:39+5710:41+582m11100.24345mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18|--|MABBMabbi Halt 10:48-10:49-1m11105.14045mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#19|--|ROARusera Ghat 10:53+5810:55+582m11107.86247mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#20|--|NRNSinghiyaghat 11:01+1:0311:03+1:032m11114.06349mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#21|--|ARGAngar GhatX 11:11+1:0511:13+1:062m11122.52448mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:187.1
#22|--|BGDSBhagwanpur Desu 11:31+5811:33+592m11129.61048mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:427.1
#23|--|SPJSamastipur Junction• 12:15+31---1136.7-51mECR848101, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site