Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:50:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:50:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851855-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1912719-0

13235/Sahibganj - Danapur InterCity Express
ساحیبگنج داناپور انٹرسیٹی ایکسپریس     साहिबगंज - दानापुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBG/Sahibganj --> DNR/Danapur

Refresh Live Status (3h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:23PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (12:48) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
 C1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sahibganj and Danapur is 3 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    27 halts    Distance: 305 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
SBG/Sahibganj 
Arrives @ 23:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 5
 MTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Sahibganj and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%SBGSahibganj» -14:25+9110.05940mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.5
#2!%%!%PPTPirpainti 14:49+1714:50+201m--123.55653mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#3!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 15:12+2115:13+221m1143.93644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#4!%%!%EKCEkchariX 15:20+2315:21+241m1148.14135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#5!%%!%GGAGhoga 15:29+2415:30+251m--153.63541mERGhoga, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3520.3
#6!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 16:05+2016:10+205m2,3173.96450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#7%==%AKNAkbarnagar 16:23+2616:24+261m2187.85639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#8%==%SGGSultanGanjX 16:35+2516:36+281m2198.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#9%==%BUPBariarpur 16:57+2716:58+271m11115.94443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.1
#10!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 17:13+3417:18+355m1,2,31127.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#11%==%DRHDharharaX 17:30+3717:31+381m11138.75151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#12%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:43+3817:44+391m11149.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#13%==%KJHKajraX 17:54+3817:55+381m--1156.11751mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5515.9
#14%==%KIULKiul JunctionXO 18:50+2619:05+2115m4,51172.11354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#15/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 19:11+2219:13+222m21173.45952mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#16/==/DMRXDumri Halt 19:24-19:26-2m--1184.25248mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.3
#17/==/BRYABarhiyaX 19:31+2219:33+252m21188.56447mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#18/==/HTZHathidah Junction 19:42+2519:44+252m21198.14050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#19/==/MKAMokamaX 19:56+2419:58+272m31206.28648mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1825.8
#20/==/BARHBarhX 20:16+3120:18+332m21232.05449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#21/==/ATLAthmal Gola 20:28+3020:30+302m21241.15452mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 20:40+3120:42+332m21250.19053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#23/==/KWOKarautaX 20:48+4020:50+412m--1259.15952mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#24/==/KOOKhusropurX 20:56+4620:58+532m--1264.92453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:218.4
#25/==/FUTFatuha JunctionXO 21:19+3021:21+402m31273.42353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3212.2
#26/==/PNCPatna SahebX 21:53+2421:55+292m21285.62258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#27/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)XO 22:15+1822:17+252m31292.9355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:532.6
#28/==/PNBEPatna Junction 23:10-223:20+310m4,51295.43957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#29/==/DNRDanapur• 23:35+7-51305.2-59mECRDanapur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site