Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 762252-0

11023/Sahyadri Express
     सह्याद्री एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Apr 05, 2012 (12:27AM)
Updated: Feb 12 2017 (16:42) by Daund Lonavla Local Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11039/11040 Maharashtra Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 15m    26 halts    Distance: 516 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KYN/Kalyan Junction and KJT/Karjat Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus 
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

26 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus» -17:50-910.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 18:02-18:04-2m419.0597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 18:48-18:50-2m4151.47310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction 19:28-19:30-2m1197.94458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.1
#5/==/KADKhandalaX 20:03-20:05-2m11122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.7
#6/==/LNLLonavala 20:18-20:20-2m11125.763623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#7/==/TGNTalegaon 20:48-20:50-2m11155.344621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:139.6
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road 21:03-21:05-2m21164.978611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#9/==/PMPPimpri 21:13-21:15-2m11175.361569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.1
#10/==/KKKhadki 21:23-21:25-2m11183.427563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.6
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar 21:33-21:35-2m21187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.4
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction 21:55-22:05-10m21189.455556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0357.9
#13|--|JJRJejuri 23:08-23:10-2m11247.437698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4326.6
#14|--|NIRANira 23:53-23:55-2m11274.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#15|--|LNNLonandX 00:03-00:05-2m12281.631594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5327.3
#16|--|WTRWatharX 00:58-01:00-2m12308.942803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#17|--|STRSatara 01:37-01:40-3m12334.850638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.8
#18|--|KRGKoregaonX 01:53-01:55-2m12345.650658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5847.9
#19|--|KRDKarad 02:53-02:55-2m12393.555596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.1
#20|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 03:33-03:35-2m12428.674572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#21|--|BVQBhilavdiX 03:46-03:48-2m12442.261573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.4
#22|--|SLISangli 04:07-04:10-3m22461.613558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.1
#23|--|MRJMiraj Junction 04:42-04:45-3m32468.755555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#24|--|JSPJayasingpur 04:58-05:00-2m12480.568550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#25|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 05:13-05:15-2m22495.353591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26|--|RKDRukadi 05:23-05:25-2m12502.352565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#27|--|VVValivade 05:33-05:35-2m12509.213554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.6
#28|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT• 06:05--22515.9-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site