Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:09:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:09:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

01037/Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road SpecialFare Ganpati Special
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - सावंतवाडी रोड विशेष तिकीट गणपती विशेष     मुंबई एलटीटी - सावंतवाडी रोड विशेष किराया गणपति विशेष

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
.
Fri Sep 12, 2014 (08:53PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Thu Aug 25, 2016fromLTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Last Arrival: Sat Sep 24, 2016atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 489 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
 M  T S
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 16:00 (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 0
 M  T S
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

16 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -05:30+2010.0502mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2016.5
#2/==/TNAThane  05:50+205:55+25m7116.54411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  06:40+1906:45+225m0149.44811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.8
#4!==!ROHARoha  08:20+4908:25+475m01125.26310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#5|--|MNIMangaon  08:54+1008:56+162m01155.65711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1267.9
#6|--|KHEDKhed  10:08+4310:10+482m01223.68127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.6
#7|--|CHIChiplun  10:32+1:0110:34+1:082m01253.25611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2018.5
#8|--|SVXSavarda  10:54+1:1410:56+1:162m01271.756102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2624.1
#9|--|SGRSangameshwar Road  11:22+1:3311:24+1:352m01295.83533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5632.8
#10|--|RNRatnagiri  12:20+1:1312:25+1:205m01328.657132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3331.5
#11|--|ADVIAdavali  12:58+1:4513:00+1:532m11360.06964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#12|--|RAJPRajapur Road  13:28+2:0013:30+2:102m11392.46271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#13|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road  13:46+2:1513:48+2:192m11408.95882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3231.1
#14|--|KKWKankavali  14:20+2:1914:22+2:222m01440.05947mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#15|--|SNDDSindhudurg  14:40+2:2014:42+2:232m01457.74537mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#16|--|KUDLKudal  14:56+2:2214:58+2:242m01468.35222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#17|--|ZARPZarap  15:10+2:2815:12+2:342m01478.61339mKRZarap - 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4810.5
#18|--|SWVSawantwadi Road•  16:00+1:56-01489.1-40mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site