Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1501887-0
Entry# 883055-0
Entry# 1626873-0

22455/Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - कालका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     साईनगर शिरडी - कालका सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> KLK/Kalka

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 08, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 05, 2013 (02:19PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:09) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake 1: 22456(Su) - 22455(Tu) - 04503 - 04504 - 14503(F) - 14504(Sa); Rake 2: 14503(Tu) - 14504(W) - 22456 (Th) - 22455 (Sa)
Rating: 4.6/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
SNSI-KLK: GZB WAP-7
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka is 36 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 30m    13 halts    Distance: 1637 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
  T   S
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 52m late)
Platform# --
S  W   
KLK/Kalka 

13 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -10:00+4110.052509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3583.1
#2/--/MMRManmad JunctionX 11:35+911:40+155m1183.179582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.2
#3/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 14:00+1414:10+1710m31267.366209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40306.8
#4/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 18:50+318:55+135m11574.158329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#5/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 20:30+2120:35+275m21666.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:53291.9
#6/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 00:28+1:0300:38+1:1010m42957.879260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.5
#7/==/GWLGwalior Junction 01:52+1:3601:57+1:375m221055.358213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.1
#8/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 04:00+2:3504:05+2:395m321173.467173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction 04:53+3:0004:55+3:052m221227.261182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:11134.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 07:06+3:1607:08+3:172m321361.220210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.2
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 07:30+3:2007:50+3:1920m521368.475216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1289.8
#12/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 09:02+3:5709:04+3:572m321458.262235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:46109.4
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 10:50+3:4910:58+3:508m421567.657276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4744.7
#14/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 11:45+4:0611:55+4:1210m321612.342338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#15/--/KLKKalka• 12:30+3:52---21637.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site