Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:09:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330128-0
Entry# 1555337-0

17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
साईनगर शिर्डी - विजयवाडा एक्सप्रेस     साइनगर शिर्डी-विजयवाड़ा एक्सप्रेस

SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Sep 05, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Platform Vending
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary Augmentation of One Extra-Third AC Coach on 05-07-2016,12-07-2016,19-07-2016 and 26-07-2016.
Fri Jul 01, 2016 (03:05PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (17:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco:#WDM 3A MLY Shed(SNSI to SC) #WAP 4 LGD Shed(SC to...
more...
BZA)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction is 142 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    30 halts    Distance: 1126 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 
Arrives @ 15:10 +1 night (Avg 18m late)
Platform# --
    T  
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi» -17:10+0110.062509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction 17:26+517:28+62m2116.570500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2124.3
#3/--/KPGKopargaonO 17:49+717:50+91m1140.842508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#4/--/MMRManmad Junction 18:50-218:55+35m5183.145582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3022.7
#5|--|NSLNagarsol 19:25+619:30+65m--1105.889589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.1
#6|--|RGORotegaon 19:49+1019:50+101m--1133.977547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.1
#7|--|LSRLasur 20:11+1420:12+151m--1161.161536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#8|--|AWBAurangabad 20:45+1220:50+175m21194.771558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.9
#9|--|JJalnaX 21:43+2521:45+262m--1257.677502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3544.6
#10|--|PTUPartur 22:20+2822:21+301m--1302.286465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.3
#11|--|SELUSeluX 22:40+3222:41+321m11329.569436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#12|--|MVOManwath Road 22:54+3522:55+391m--1344.433422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.6
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction 23:45+1323:55+3010m21372.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.3
#14|--|GNHGangakherX 00:29+3100:30+341m--2406.224381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.6
#15|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 01:45+001:55+2510m--2435.849461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.1
#16|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction 03:12+1603:13+181m12498.953648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.9
#17|--|UDGRUdgir 03:50+1003:51+121m12531.855646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.2
#18|--|BHLKBhalki 04:38+604:39+71m--2575.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.4
#19|--|BIDRBidar 05:08+1205:10+122m--2612.468674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#20|--|ZBZahirabad 05:38+1405:40+132m12644.245634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#21|--|VKBVikarabad JunctionO 07:00+607:10+610m12703.687632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#22/==/SKPShankarpalli 07:30+2607:32+252m12732.577574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#23/==/LPILingampalli 07:48+2007:50+222m22753.236561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.1
#24/==/BMTBegumpetX 08:20-08:22-2m12771.38529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:384.9
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:00+2309:20+1920m12776.264539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.6
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction 11:23+1811:25+202m--2907.847291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#27/==/WLWarangal 11:38+2711:40+262m12918.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.1
#28/==/MABDMahbubabad 12:20+3712:22+362m12978.153198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#29/==/DKJDornakal Junction 12:50+3112:51+321m221002.698154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.8
#30/==/KMTKhammam 13:05+1013:07+102m121025.590118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3044.8
#31/==/MDRMadhiraX 13:37+2513:38+291m121070.33661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3255.5
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 15:10+18---21125.8-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site