Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

21067/Saket Express
     साकेत एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RBL/Rae Bareli Junction

Refresh Live Status (41h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Duplicate of 11067-Slip
Sat Dec 06, 2014 (03:52PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rae Bareli Junction is 33 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    19 halts    Distance: 1499 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:20
Platform# --
S   T  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 M   F 
RBL/Rae Bareli Junction 

19 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rae Bareli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus» -05:20---10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#2/==/TNAThane 05:38-05:40-2m--116.54810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2520.2
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--136.74910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4081.8
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri 07:50-07:55-5m--1118.568590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.7
#5/==/NKNasik Road 08:40-08:45-5m--1169.288564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction 09:35-09:40-5m--1242.185582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.2
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 11:50-12:00-10m--1426.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#8/==/BAUBurhanpur 12:43-12:45-2m--1480.946267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 14:15-14:20-5m--1549.969309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.2
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction 17:00-17:10-10m--1733.276329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.2
#11%==%PPIPipariya 18:03-18:05-2m--1800.487339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0593.7
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur 19:10-19:12-2m--1894.157364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction 20:40-20:50-10m--1978.173416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1590.8
#14/==/KTEKatni Junction 22:05-22:10-5m--11068.953387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.4
#15%==%STASatna Junction 00:01-00:10-9m--21167.452322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.6
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction 01:40-01:45-5m--21244.948250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0599.9
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 03:50-04:15-25m--21344.835100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#18|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction 05:55-06:40-45m--21403.86497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.1
#19%--%AMEAmethi 07:13-2307:15-2m--21438.942108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1913.3
#20!%%!%GNGGauriGanj 07:34-07:35-1m--21452.262111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.8
#21!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction• 08:20+0---21499.0-116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site