Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:57:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:57:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55560/Samastipur Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर

SPJ/Samastipur Junction --> ROA/Rusera Ghat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun May 08, 2016 (09:19PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Rusera Ghat.
Travel Time: 0h 36m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:16 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ROA/Rusera Ghat 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Rusera Ghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SPJSamastipur Junction» -08:40+3--10.05351mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#2|--|BGDSBhagwanpur DesuX 08:48+908:50+132m117.16148mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#3|--|ARGAngar Ghat 08:57+1608:59+182m--114.26348mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#4|--|NRNSinghiyaghat 09:07+2109:09+222m--122.75349mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#5|--|ROARusera Ghat• 09:16+2609:18+272m1128.92747mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#6|--|MABBMabbi Halt 09:24-09:25-1m1131.56045mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7|--|NWCNaya Nagar 09:30+2809:32+282m--136.52445mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#8|--|BAPNBaraipura Halt 09:40-09:41-1m1139.76545mECRDist - Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#9|--|HPOHasanpur Road 09:46+2809:48+292m2145.12145mECR848206, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:196.6
#10|--|DSKGDSKS Nagar GarhpuraX 10:07+2410:09+252m--151.73444mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.5
#11|--|SLNASalauna 10:24+2310:26+242m2160.15145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#12|--|IMLIImli 10:34+2610:36+272m--166.92741mECR851204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#13|--|PRGAPaharjagangaur Halt 10:43-10:44-1m1170.18039mECRDist:-Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#14|--|OLPOlapur 10:48+2810:50+302m--175.42444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:259.9
#15|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX 11:15+2411:20+335m3185.35343mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#16%--%MNEMansi JunctionX 11:30+3711:35+405m2194.14344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#17%--%BHBBadla Ghat 11:44+4411:46+452m11100.63743mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#18%--%DHTDhamara Ghat 11:53+4611:55+482m11104.97040mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19%--%FNOFungo Halt 12:01-12:02-1m11111.91142mECRFungo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.1
#20%--%KFAKopariaX 12:08+5012:10+532m11113.04942mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#21%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur 12:18+5512:20+1:012m11119.64442mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.1
#22%--%SBMSonbarsa KacheriX 12:31+1:0312:33+1:112m11127.71545mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:379.0
#23%--%SHCSaharsa Junction 13:10+44-11136.7-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site