Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 1, 2016 11:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
..
Sun May 08, 2016 (09:19PM)

55560/Samastipur Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (12:17PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Samastipur Junction and Rusera Ghat.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:18 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ROA/Rusera Ghat 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Rusera Ghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SPJSamastipur Junction»  -08:40+6010.05351mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#2|--|BGDSBhagwanpur Desu  08:48+1208:50+142m017.15348mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#3|--|ARGAngar Ghat  08:58+1509:00+152m0114.26348mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#4|--|NRNSinghiyaghat  09:08+1909:10+192m0122.74749mECR848236, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#5|--|ROARusera Ghat•  09:18+2209:20+222m1128.92747mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#6|--|MABBMabbi Halt  09:26-09:27-1m0131.55045mECR848210, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NWCNaya Nagar  09:33+2109:35+212m0136.52445mECRSamastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#8|--|BAPNBaraipura Halt  09:43-09:44-1m0139.75445mECRDist - Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#9|--|HPOHasanpur RoadX  09:50+2109:52+232m0145.13045mECR848206, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#10|--|SSRHShasan Halt  09:59-10:00-1m0148.73145mECRDist. - Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#11|--|SLNASalauna  10:22+2410:24+252m0160.15145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#12|--|IMLIImli  10:32+2710:34+282m0166.92741mECR851204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#13|--|PRGAPaharjagangaur Halt  10:41+2910:42+291m0170.18039mECRPaharjagangaur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#14|--|OLPOlapur  10:46+3010:48+352m0175.43044mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:209.9
#15|--|KGGKhagaria JunctionX  11:08+2811:10+402m0185.32343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#16%--%MNEMansi Junction  11:33+3211:35+382m0194.13944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.4
#17%--%BHBBadla GhatX  11:45+4111:47+422m11100.63743mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#18%--%DHTDhamara Ghat  11:54+4411:56+502m11104.97040mECR852127, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19%--%FNOFungo Halt  12:02-12:03-1m01111.91142mECRFungo, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.1
#20%--%KFAKopariaX  12:09+5212:11+562m11113.03342mECRBihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#21%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  12:23+5512:25+1:022m11119.64942mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.1
#22%--%SBMSonbarsa KacheriX  12:35+1:0512:37+1:152m11127.71645mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:339.0
#23%--%SHCSaharsa Junction  13:10+53-11136.7-47mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site