Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:06:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 06:06:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Khagaria on 28/9/14 #1225478
Fri Sep 26, 2014 (10:05PM)

55560/Samastipur Saharsa Passenger (UnReserved)
     समस्तीपुर सहरसा पैसेंजर

Sep 26 2014 (10:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SPJ WDM 3A Author :- MANISH KUMAR SINGH
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 43m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 08:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SPJ/Samastipur Junction 
Arrives @ 08:58 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ROA/Rusera Ghat 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Samastipur Junction and Rusera Ghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|SPJSamastipur Junction»  -08:15+2--10.03155mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2|--|BGDSBhagwanpur Desu  08:29+508:31+62m--17.16148mECRSamastipur, Bihar
3|--|ARGAngar Ghat  08:38+808:40+102m--114.26348mECRSamastipur, Bihar
4|--|NRNNarhan  08:48+1208:50+142m--122.74749mECRSamastipur, Bihar
5|--|ROARusera Ghat•  08:58+1509:00+162m1128.92750mECRSamastipur, Bihar
6|--|MABBMabbi Halt  09:06-09:07-1m--131.56045mECRMabbi Halt, Bihar
7|--|NWCNaya Nagar  09:12+1909:14+202m--136.53245mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8|--|BAPNBaraipura Halt  09:20-09:21-1m--139.74645mECRBaraipura, Bihar
9|--|HPOHasanpur Road  09:28+2109:30+232m--145.13045mECRSamastipur, Bihar
10|--|SSRHShasan Halt  09:37-09:38-1m--148.73645mECRShasan, Bihar
11|--|GRPAGarhpura  09:43+2409:45+262m--151.73244mECRBegusarai, Bihar
12|--|SLNASalauna  10:01+2510:03+282m--160.15145mECRBegusarai, Bihar
13|--|IMLIImli  10:11+3010:13+312m--166.92441mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14|--|PRGAPaharjagangaur Halt  10:21-10:22-1m--170.12339mECRPaharjagangaur, Bihar
15|--|OLPOlapur  10:36+2310:38+362m--175.43544mECRKhagaria, Bihar
16|-=%KGGKhagaria JunctionXO  10:55+2311:25+2030m--185.45343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17%=-|MNEMansi JunctionX  11:35+2412:06+831m--194.24343mECRMansi, Bihar
18|--|BHBBadla Ghat  12:15+1112:17+122m11100.63742mECRBadla Ghat, Bihar
19|--|DHTDhamara Ghat  12:24+1412:26+182m11105.07040mECRDhamara Ghat, Bihar
20|--|FNOFungo Halt  12:32-12:33-1m--1111.91142mECRFungo, Bihar
21|--|KFAKoparia  12:39+2112:41+242m11113.14942mECRBihar, Bihar
22|--|SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur  12:49+2712:51+312m11119.64942mECRBakhtiarpur, Bihar
23|--|SBMSonbarsa Kacheri  13:01+3313:03+422m11127.72545mECRSonbarsa Kacheri, Bihar
24|--|SHCSaharsa Junction  13:25+25-11136.7-46mECRSaharsa, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site