Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305602-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2023377-0

18303/Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express
ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ପୁରୀ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     सम्बलपुर - पुरी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SBP/Sambalpur Junction --> PURI/Puri

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 13, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 26, 2014 (10:00PM)
Updated: Mar 29 2017 (09:21) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
 D1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sambalpur Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 6h 35m    14 halts    Distance: 341 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 06:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBP/Sambalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 12:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

14 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SBPSambalpur Junction» -06:00+2110.026160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#2%--%SBPDSambalpur Road 06:04-06:06-2m211.877161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2937.2
#3!%%!%JUJAJujomuraX 06:35+1006:37+112m1139.069222mECoRSambalpur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#4!%%!%RAIRRairakhol 07:05+907:07+102m2171.273141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#5!%%!%BAMRBamur 07:20+1107:22+112m1187.180181mECoRBamur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2330.5
#6!%%!%BONABoinda 07:45+1407:47+142m--1117.673291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#7!%%!%JRPDJarapada 08:00+1308:02+132m11133.343208mECoRNational Highway 42, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3323.4
#8/==/ANGLAngul 08:35+1208:40+125m21156.756119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#9/==/TLHDTalcher RoadX 08:53+1308:54+151m21168.94772mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#10/==/MRDLMeramandolilX 09:12+1909:14+192m21183.26674mECoROdisha 759121, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3133.9
#11/==/DNKLDhenkanal 09:45+2109:47+212m21217.15661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#12/==/NQRNaraj Marthapur 10:27+2610:29+252m11254.14829mECoROdisha 754006, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2217.7
#13/==/MCSMancheswarX 10:51+2410:52+251m--1271.85030mECoRDist - Khordha 751017, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:086.7
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar 11:00+2411:05+235m31278.53339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#15/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 11:40+1111:45+125m41297.65325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5043.8
#16/==/PURIPuri• 12:35+16-21341.4-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.