Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:21:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:21:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Train NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE

22841/Santragachi - Chennai Central Antyodaya Express
সাঁতরাগাছি - চেন্নাই সেন্ট্রাল অন্ত্যদয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सांतरागाछी - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल अंत्योदय एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Abstract Time-Table
Wed Sep 28, 2016 (04:27PM)
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 1655 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Antyodaya
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# --
 M     
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 23:45 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
MAS/Chennai Central 

17 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -19:00---10.0746mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:27107.5
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 20:27-20:32-5m--1107.57942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:28116.2
#3/==/BLSBalasore 22:00-22:02-2m--1223.75920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0362.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 23:05-23:07-2m--1286.17522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:33115.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction 00:40-00:45-5m--2401.94728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar 01:20-01:25-5m--2429.54639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:50-02:05-15m--2448.69825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:30147.2
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur 03:35-03:37-2m--2595.86126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1374.4
#9/==/PSAPalasa 04:50-04:52-2m--2670.37628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53142.5
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 06:45-06:50-5m--2812.83966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3561.1
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 08:25-08:45-20m--2873.97511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.4
#12/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 10:45-10:47-2m--21024.35417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5650.1
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry 11:43-11:45-2m--21074.46923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1889.9
#14/==/EEEluru 13:03-13:05-2m--21164.33018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0059.6
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 15:05-15:20-15m--21223.96826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:03138.6
#16/==/OGLOngole 17:23-17:25-2m--21362.68012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.6
#17/==/NLRNellore 18:53-18:55-2m--21479.21621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:2038.5
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--21517.75719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.7
#19/==/MASChennai Central• 23:45----21655.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.