Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:45:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1220771-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2104877-3

22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
সাঁতরাগাছি - মাঙ্গালোর বিবেক এক্সপ্রেস     सांतरागाछी - मंगलुरू विवेक एक्सप्रेस

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> MAQ/Mangalore Central

Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 19, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (01:02AM)
Updated: Feb 09 2017 (23:58) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (6)
Loco
SRC - VSKP :- WAM-4 / WAP-4 VSKP - SRR :- WAM-4...
more...
/ WAP-4 SRR - MAQ :- WDM-3A / WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Mangalore Central is 265 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 40m    38 halts    Distance: 2488 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 15:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights (Avg 2h 52m late)
Platform# 3
      S
MAQ/Mangalore Central 

38 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Mangalore Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -15:50+1210.0766mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.7
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 17:15+617:20+65m--1107.78442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4968.7
#3/==/JERJaleswarX 18:09+518:10+61m--1176.47516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3847.4
#4/==/BLSBalasore 18:48+318:50+32m21223.87120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.1
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 20:20+1920:21+201m31329.97337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction 21:20+3021:22+342m41401.95128mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3327.9
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 21:55+4422:00+455m41429.83240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 22:35+3822:50+3615m41448.89025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.1
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur 00:28+5100:30+522m22595.98026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3242.5
#10/==/SPTSompeta 01:02+4401:03+451m--2638.44848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.9
#11/==/PSAPalasa 01:43+5301:45+562m--2670.38628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#12/==/CHESrikakulam Road 02:36+1:0902:38+1:092m--2743.27934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 03:31+1:1603:33+1:162m--2812.76466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.1
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 04:30+1:2704:50+1:2720m32873.87011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.3
#15/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 06:58+1:5506:59+1:561m--21024.17318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.1
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry 07:40+2:0707:42+2:082m--21074.37323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1489.9
#17/==/EEEluru 08:56+2:1708:57+2:191m321164.23518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4359.6
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 10:40+1:4711:00+1:3820m721223.87426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.5
#19/==/OGLOngole 12:53+1:4712:54+1:481m321362.39612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13116.8
#20/==/NLRNellore 14:07+1:2714:08+1:271m321479.12721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.5
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction 15:33+1:1215:35+1:142m121517.67119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.4
#22/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 16:45+1:4216:55+1:4210m--21600.940116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main 17:10+1:5417:12+1:562m--21610.857152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1671.9
#24/--/CTOChittoor 18:28+1:5518:30+1:562m--21682.841305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4832.8
#25/--/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:18+1:4619:20+1:492m321715.674215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47204.7
#26/==/SASalem Junction 22:07+2:1322:10+2:143m--21920.255284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#27/==/EDErode JunctionX 23:15+2:1723:20+2:205m221979.863174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#28/==/TUPTiruppurX 00:08+2:2000:10+2:202m132030.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.5
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 01:17+2:0501:20+2:063m--32080.548416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 02:30+2:1702:35+2:185m332136.25381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction 03:25+2:2603:35+2:4510m532180.46126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#32/==/TIRTirur 04:19+2:4704:20+2:491m132225.4719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) 04:55+3:0705:00+3:095m432266.67111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.3
#34/==/BDJVadakaraX 05:39+3:2705:40+3:291m232312.95510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#35/==/TLYThalasseryX 06:04+3:1606:05+3:171m--32335.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#36/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X 06:35+3:1006:40+3:155m132355.65916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.7
#37/==/PAYPayyanur 07:14+3:0907:15+3:091m132389.3619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#38/==/KZEKanhangadX 07:44+3:0507:45+3:061m--32418.67312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#39/==/KGQKasaragodX 08:04+3:1508:05+3:161m232441.73218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.8
#40/==/MAQMangalore Central• 09:30+2:52-332487.6-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site