Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 19:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08007/Santragachi - Puri RathYatra Special
     सांतरागाछी - पुरी रथ यात्रा विशेष

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will also run on 04.07.2017. Train also stops enroute in the following station- KGP,BLS,BHC,JJKR,CTC,BBS,KUR ,SIL CC : 8 AC 3 Tier, 8 Sleeper coaches.
Fri Jun
...
more...
16, 2017 (05:30PM)
Updated: Jun 20 2017 (18:48) by 1st Day at College^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
-
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sun Jun 25, 2017fromSRC/Santragachi Junction
Last Arrival: Tue Jul 04, 2017atPURI/Puri
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Puri.
Travel Time: 8h 10m    8 halts    Distance: 492 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# 2
S T    
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25
Platform# --
S T    
PURI/Puri 

8 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -00:15-210.0686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.5
#2/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:50-01:55-5m--1107.56242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53116.2
#3/==/BLSBalasore 03:48-03:50-2m--1223.77120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5362.5
#4/==/BHCBhadrak 04:43-04:45-2m--1286.15222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5043.6
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 05:35-05:37-2m--1329.76936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0372.1
#6/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 06:40-06:45-5m--1401.95528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 07:15-07:20-5m--1429.55739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#8/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionO 07:40-07:45-5m--1448.611025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:1527.4
#9/==/SILSakhi GopalX 08:00-08:01-1m--1476.14110mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2416.4
#10/==/PURIPuri• 08:25----1492.4-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.