Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:57:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:57:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08011⇒38101/Santragachi - Ulubaria Local
সাঁতরাগাছি - উলুবেড়িয়া লোকাল     सांतरागाछी - उलुबेड़िया लोकल

SRC/Santragachi Junction --> ULB/Uluberia

Refresh Live Status (11h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled from 8th Oct to 10th Oct
Wed Oct 05, 2016 (03:43PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (15:40) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 05:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
SRC/Santragachi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
ULB/Uluberia 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Santragachi Junction and Uluberia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SRCSantragachi Junction» -05:45+0--10.0416mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.8
#2/==/ADLAndul 05:52+105:53+11m--14.8548mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#3/==/SELSankrail 05:57-05:58-1m--18.41197mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/ABBAbada 05:59-06:00-1m--110.4507mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#5/==/NALRNalpur 06:03-06:04-1m--112.9567mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#6/==/BVABauria 06:08-06:09-1m--116.6637mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#7/==/CGAChengel 06:12-06:13-1m--119.8528mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#8/==/FLRPhuleswar 06:16-06:17-1m--122.4197mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:082.5
#9/==/ULBUluberia• 06:25-2---124.9-9mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site