Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 877741-0
Entry# 1817986-0
Entry# 1386069-0
Entry# 1937537-0

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
awesome food and caterer is meals on wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Oct 07, 2016 (02:21PM)
Updated: Dec 10 2016 (23:42) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001
Rating: 4.1/5 (239 votes)
cleanliness - good (40)
punctuality - excellent (41)
food - good (40)
ticket avbl - average (42)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - excellent (37)
safety - excellent (39)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal is 49 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 1058 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GKP/Gorakhpur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 12:35 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 26m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Muzaffarpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction» -12:35+2310.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#2|--|MTRMotipur 12:58+3013:00+302m1126.17362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#3|--|MAIMehsi 13:11+3613:13+372m1139.45864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#4|--|CAAChakia 13:22+4013:24+402m1148.17166mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#5|--|BMKIBapudham MotihariX 13:51+4713:56+485m1180.27772mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.6
#6|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 14:12+5814:14+592m11100.77673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.8
#7|--|BTHBettiah 14:32+1:0714:37+1:075m21123.57379mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3036.7
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction 15:07+1:0415:12+1:045m11160.26789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9|--|HIRHarinagar 15:26+1:1115:28+1:122m11175.75097mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#10|--|BUGBagahaX 15:59+1:1416:04+1:145m11201.44294mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0143.1
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar 17:05+1:1017:07+1:102m11244.5-99mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.5
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction 17:16+1:2217:18+1:222m11271.03889mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0238.8
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:20+1:2118:40+1:1820m61309.85584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 23:35+1:5023:45+1:5210m31579.467124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:50325.6
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 04:35+4:0804:42+4:107m42905.049197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:08153.3
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 07:50+4:26-1,221058.3-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site