Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:43:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005986-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974951-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2035579-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2041571-0

16058/Saptagiri Express
సప్తగిరి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్ / சப்தகிரி விரைவு ரயில்     सप्तगिरी एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> MAS/Chennai Central

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 24, 2016 (09:11PM)
Updated: Mar 11 2017 (11:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA pattern 16057->16054->16053->16058 single rake.
Rating: 4.2/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 C1
  6
 D1
  7
 D2
  8
 D3
  9
 D4
 10
 D5
 11
 D6
 12
 D7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
  RU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    8 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between RU/Renigunta Junction and PUT/Puttur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 
Arrives @ 21:45
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

8 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main» -17:50-110.024152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#2/==/TCNRTiruchanur 18:02-18:03-1m--14.826131mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.1
#3/==/RURenigunta JunctionO↵¶ 18:15-18:35-20m1,2,319.961116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#4/==/PUTPutturX 18:58-19:00-2m3133.365153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#5/==/EKMEkambarakuppam 19:13-19:15-2m1147.475116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/TRTTiruttani 19:28-19:30-2m3163.65888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#7/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 19:45-19:50-5m4178.17092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/TRLTiruvallurX 20:13-20:15-2m11105.17848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#9/==/PERPeramburX 20:43-20:45-2m11141.258mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:005.5
#10/==/MASChennai Central• 21:45--71146.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site