Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:23:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:23:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1019939-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199110-0

19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train and booking cancelled for unknown period due to closure of DHN-CRP rail line.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (10:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata is 564 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 57h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 2611 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

33 halts. 414 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction» -06:05+8310.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:155.9
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction 06:20+2006:22+202m--15.94955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:1863.2
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction 07:40+3107:42+432m--169.23193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4221.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 08:24+1408:26+152m--190.955115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur 08:41+1308:43+132m--1104.639135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.4
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 09:28-109:30+02m--1134.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road 10:23+2110:33+2410m11186.652264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5143.9
#8%==%SOHSirohi Road 11:24+3211:26+332m21230.579370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna 12:08+4912:10+502m21285.569282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.5
#10!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 13:08+4113:13+395m21352.079267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0787.8
#11!%%!%BERBeawar 14:20+1:0914:22+1:132m21439.834445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3352.2
#12!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 15:55+3616:40+2845m31491.969480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:55131.8
#13%--%BHLBhilwara 18:35+1118:40+105m21623.843426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#14|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction 19:55+1420:05+1910m--1678.073403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4655.8
#15|--|NMHNimach 20:51+3120:56+315m--1733.859490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#16|--|MDSMandsor 21:46+3421:48+342m11782.854436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3786.9
#17|--|RTMRatlam Junction 23:25+2823:50+3825m--1869.761495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4141.4
#18/==/NADNagda Junction 00:31+5500:33+582m--2911.150468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0755.5
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction 01:40+1901:50+1610m--2966.637492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:55183.4
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:45+1407:05+1620m621150.155497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.7
#21/==/BINABina Junction 09:35+009:40+75m421288.858413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1774.6
#22/==/SGOSaugor 10:57+3011:02+315m221363.365519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1177.1
#23/==/DMODamoh 12:13+2812:15+302m221440.455365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.2
#24/==/KMZKatni Murwara 14:15+4314:25+4410m221549.638385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.6
#25!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 21:15+521:25+610m121810.248376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1862.7
#26%--%CPUChopan 22:43+3423:08+4025m221872.943194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1597.2
#27!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 01:23+2301:25+272m131970.153245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#28!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 02:15+3302:20+355m232014.150190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:00+3403:05+355m232047.558234mECR230812, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations03:10182.8
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 06:15+3006:40+4625m332230.242341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4372.2
#31/==/PUSPhusro 08:23+2708:25+272m132302.521216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1045.3
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 10:35+5210:45+5610m732347.856236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0358.3
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction 11:48+3012:03+2515m532406.184114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#34/==/DGRDurgapur 12:33+2512:35+252m432448.36276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:40162.4
#35/==/KOAAKolkata• 15:15+1:00-532610.8-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.