Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

19413/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
સારે જહાં સે અચ્છા એક્સપ્રેસ     सारे जहाँ से अच्छा एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (1h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 29, 2016 (01:57AM)
Updated: Nov 27 2016 (19:18) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 AII
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata is 563 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 57h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 2607 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPL/Bhopal Junction and BINA/Bina Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
KOAA/Kolkata 

33 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction» -06:05+3310.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction 06:20+806:22+92m--16.14957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:1863.1
#3%--%MSHMahesana JunctionX 07:40+3607:42+412m--169.23194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4221.7
#4%--%UJAUnjha 08:24+1808:26+182m--190.955115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#5%--%SIDSiddhpur 08:41+1708:43+162m--1104.639135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4529.4
#6%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 09:28+309:30+42m--1134.060217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#7!==!ABRAbu RoadX 10:23+2510:33+2610m11186.652264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5143.9
#8|==|SOHSirohi Road 11:24+2911:26+312m21230.579370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#9!==!FAFalnaO 12:08+4212:10+422m21285.569282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5866.5
#10|==|MJMarwar JunctionX 13:08+4313:13+515m21352.079267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0787.8
#11!==!BERBeawarX 14:20+1:1114:22+1:122m21439.834445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3352.1
#12!==!AIIAjmer JunctionO 15:55+4116:40+3645m31491.969480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:55131.9
#13%--%BHLBhilwara 18:35+2718:40+255m21623.843426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#14%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction 19:55+2620:05+2710m--1677.973404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4655.8
#15|--|NMHNimach 20:51+2920:56+285m--1733.759491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#16|--|MDSMandsor 21:46+1521:48+162m--1782.852436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3784.4
#17|--|RTMRatlam Junction 23:25+1523:50+2925m--1867.261495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4141.4
#18/==/NADNagda Junction 00:31+3000:33+332m--2908.650469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0755.5
#19/==/UJNUjjain Junction 01:40+1801:50+1510m--2964.137493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:55183.5
#20/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 06:45+1807:05+3220m621147.555497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:30138.7
#21/==/BINABina Junction 09:35+1209:40+185m421286.258413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1774.6
#22/==/SGOSaugor 10:57+2911:02+325m221360.865519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1177.1
#23/==/DMODamoh 12:13+3212:15+332m221437.855365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.2
#24/==/KMZKatni Murwara 14:15+2414:25+2710m221547.038385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:50260.4
#25!==!SGRLSingrauli 21:15+921:25+1110m121807.548376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1862.7
#26%--%CPUChopan 22:43+3923:08+4325m221870.243194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1597.2
#27!==!NUQNagar Untari 01:23+3501:25+392m131967.453245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 02:15+4802:20+475m232011.450190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#29/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:00+4903:05+505m232044.857234mECR230812, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10179.8
#30/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 06:15+1:0406:40+1:0125m332224.641341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4370.6
#31/==/PUSPhusro 08:23+1:0208:25+1:032m132295.123216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:1049.2
#32/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 10:35+3810:45+4510m732344.355236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0358.3
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction 11:48+5612:03+5015m532402.685114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.4
#34/==/DGRDurgapurX 12:33+5512:35+552m432445.06177mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:40162.1
#35/==/KOAAKolkata• 15:15+44-532607.1-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site