Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:17:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019767-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1616605-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1616605-0

15159/Sarnath Express
سارناتھ ایکسپریس     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add one 3A from 19th March to 19th June,2017
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:28PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (14:26) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    47 halts    Distance: 1083 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and R/Raipur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

47 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CPRChhapra Junction» -07:15+44310.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur 07:41+1:0307:43+1:032m--129.15361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#3%--%ROIReoti 07:56+1:0307:58+1:032m1140.5-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.3
#4%--%STWSahatwar 08:01+1:1108:03+1:122m1148.83966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.4
#5!%%!%BUIBalliaX 08:30+1:1308:35+1:135m3166.25165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction 08:47+1:1808:49+1:182m1176.35468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#7!%%!%CBNChit BaragaonX 08:56+1:1908:58+1:192m--182.66069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin PurX 09:13+1:1909:15+1:202m--197.65470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur 09:30+1:2009:32+1:202m11111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 09:55+1:1710:00+1:175m11130.95374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#11%--%NDJNandGanj 10:20+1:1510:22+1:152m11148.64077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.8
#12%--%ARJAunrihar JunctionX 10:55+1:0710:57+1:132m21170.44279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#13%==%SRNTSarnathX 11:33+1:4611:35+1:442m11195.82080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 11:55+1:2511:57+1:332m11202.3976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 12:20+1:3812:30+1:4010m41205.67082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#16/==/BOYBhadohi 13:08+2:0213:10+2:022m21250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#17%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 13:43+2:0513:45+2:062m11280.67093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#18/--/PLPPhulpur 14:05+2:0914:07+2:112m11303.83595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5129.9
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction 14:58+2:1315:00+2:322m--1333.72696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#20%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:15+2:5515:40+3:1825m91340.125100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction 15:58+3:2816:00+3:292m11347.686101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#22%==%SRJShankargarhX 16:26+3:4916:28+3:492m11385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#23%==%BRGBargarh 16:44+3:5116:46+3:512m--1401.867166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#24%==%DBRDabhaura 17:00+3:5717:02+3:582m--1417.536199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.5
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction 17:40+3:3017:45+3:295m11440.082 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawanX 18:12+3:4018:14+3:402m--1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#27%==%JTWJaitwar 18:32+3:3718:34+3:372m--1497.546308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#28%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:00+3:3919:10+3:3610m11517.691 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.2
#29%==%UHRUnchheraX 19:24+3:4119:26+3:412m21538.872333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#30%==%MYRMaiharXO 19:38+3:4219:40+3:422m21553.154353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1062.9
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction 20:50+3:2521:05+3:2815m41616.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.5
#32/==/CHDChandia Road 21:54+3:5021:56+3:512m11655.563409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/UMRUmariaX 22:14+3:4922:16+3:492m11674.566468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2729.8
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur 22:43+3:5122:45+3:512m11704.347464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#35/==/SDLShahdolXO 23:33+3:3923:38+3:385m11741.773467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#36/==/BUHBurhar 23:54+3:4323:56+3:432m11761.258490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#37/==/AALAmlai 00:05+3:4400:07+3:442m12769.942494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.6
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction 00:25+3:4300:30+3:425m12782.588490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.2
#39/==/PNDPendra RoadO 01:05+4:0101:07+4:062m12833.752618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.7
#40/==/BIGBelgahna 02:09+4:1202:11+4:112m--2887.468339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#41/==/KGBKargi RoadX 02:25+4:0502:27+4:042m22903.227327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.5
#42/==/USLUslapurO 03:20+3:3603:22+3:362m12926.712278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.5
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 04:05+3:1504:25+3:2120m82935.253272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha 04:43+3:3404:45+3:332m12951.280268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#45/==/BYTBhatapara 05:08+3:3605:10+3:362m12981.887273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#46/==/TLDTildaX 05:28+3:3405:30+3:342m221007.957293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#47/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:10+3:4106:20+3:4110m121046.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#48/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 06:48+4:4006:50+4:402m321074.213311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#49/==/DURGDurg Junction• 07:30+3:08-421083.1-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site