Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 01:30:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019767-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1616605-0

15159/Sarnath Express
سارناتھ ایکسپریس     सारनाथ एक्सप्रेस

CPR/Chhapra Junction --> DURG/Durg Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Add one 3A from 19th March to 19th June,2017
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (12:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.1/5 (92 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - average (18)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 15m    47 halts    Distance: 1083 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 98 km/hr between STA/Satna Junction and MYR/Maihar
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CPR/Chhapra Junction 
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night (Avg 3h 35m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
DURG/Durg Junction 

47 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Durg Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%CPRChhapra Junction» -07:15+40310.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#2%--%SIPSuraimanpur 07:41+1:1707:43+1:192m--129.15361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#3%--%ROIReoti 07:56+1:2007:58+1:202m1140.5-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.3
#4%--%STWSahatwar 08:01+1:2708:03+1:272m1148.83966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.4
#5!%%!%BUIBalliaX 08:30+1:2708:35+1:285m3166.25165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction 08:47+1:3408:49+1:342m1176.35468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#7!%%!%CBNChit BaragaonX 08:56+1:3608:58+1:362m--182.66069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin PurX 09:13+1:3709:15+1:382m--197.65470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur 09:30+1:3709:32+1:372m11111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2319.9
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur CityX 09:55+1:3410:00+1:345m11130.95374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#11%--%NDJNandGanj 10:20+1:3210:22+1:322m11148.64077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.8
#12%--%ARJAunrihar Junction 10:55+1:2210:57+1:242m21170.44279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3625.3
#13%==%SRNTSarnathX 11:33+1:3711:35+1:352m11195.82080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City 11:55+1:2211:57+1:312m11202.3976mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:233.3
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 12:20+1:3212:30+1:3410m41205.67082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#16/==/BOYBhadohi 13:08+2:0113:10+2:012m21250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#17%==%JNHJanghai JunctionX 13:43+2:0713:45+2:092m11280.67093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#18/--/PLPPhulpur 14:05+2:1714:07+2:202m11303.83595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5129.9
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction 14:58+2:2015:00+2:512m--1333.72696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.4
#20%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 15:15+3:0615:40+3:2825m91340.125100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#21/==/NYNNaini Junction 15:58+4:4316:00+4:572m11347.68699mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#22%==%SRJShankargarhX 16:26+3:4416:28+3:452m11385.063132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#23%==%BRGBargarh 16:44+3:4916:46+3:492m--1401.867166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#24%==%DBRDabhaura 17:00+3:5117:02+3:522m--1417.536199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3822.5
#25%==%MKPManikpur Junction 17:40+3:4817:45+3:475m11440.082250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#26%==%MJGMajhagawanX 18:12+3:5518:14+3:552m--1477.068343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.5
#27%==%JTWJaitwar 18:32+3:5618:34+3:562m--1497.546308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.1
#28%==%STASatna JunctionX 19:00+3:5319:10+3:5110m11517.691322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1421.2
#29%==%UHRUnchheraX 19:24+3:5619:26+3:562m21538.872333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.3
#30%==%MYRMaiharXO 19:38+3:5619:40+3:572m21553.154353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1062.9
#31%==%KTEKatni Junction 20:50+3:4021:05+3:4015m41616.048387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4939.5
#32/==/CHDChandia Road 21:54+4:0921:56+4:092m11655.563409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/UMRUmariaX 22:14+4:1222:16+4:122m11674.566468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2729.8
#34/==/BRSBirsinghpur 22:43+4:1222:45+4:122m11704.347464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#35/==/SDLShahdolX 23:33+4:0123:38+4:005m11741.773467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#36/==/BUHBurhar 23:54+4:0223:56+4:022m11761.258490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#37/==/AALAmlai 00:05+4:0300:07+4:032m12769.942494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1812.6
#38/==/APRAnuppur Junction 00:25+4:0200:30+4:025m12782.588489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3551.3
#39/==/PNDPendra RoadO 01:05+4:1601:07+4:192m12833.852618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0253.7
#40/==/BIGBelgahna 02:09+4:3102:11+4:312m--2887.568339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#41/==/KGBKargi RoadX 02:25+4:3002:27+4:292m22903.327327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:5323.5
#42/==/USLUslapur 03:20+4:0103:22+4:012m12926.812278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:438.5
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 04:05+3:3604:25+3:4420m82935.353272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#44/==/BYLBelha 04:43+3:5704:45+3:572m12951.380268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#45/==/BYTBhatapara 05:08+3:5805:10+3:582m12981.987273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.1
#46/==/TLDTildaX 05:28+3:5805:30+3:582m221008.057293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#47/==/RRaipur JunctionX 06:10+3:5906:20+3:5810m121046.160296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#48/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX 06:48+6:1206:50+6:122m321074.213311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:408.9
#49/==/DURGDurg Junction• 07:30+3:35-421083.2-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site