Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328366-0

12476/Sarvodaya Express
سرودی ایکسپریس     सर्वोदय एक्सप्रेस

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> HAPA/Hapa

Refresh Live Status (1h 50m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1990
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jun 13, 2016 (03:51AM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (20:37) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa is 361 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 35h 40m    29 halts    Distance: 2069 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 111 km/hr between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and GRY/Goraya
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
 M     
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
HAPA/Hapa 

29 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra» -09:10+0310.053814mNRDistt. Reasi 182311, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2824.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampur 09:38+809:40+92m--124.749663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/JATJammu Tawi 10:45+711:15+330m2177.670337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.1
#4/==/KTHUKathua 12:20+1112:22+132m21153.737393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#5/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 13:00+813:05+105m11176.864326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45111.6
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 14:50+114:55+95m21288.457239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.2
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 15:50+1116:00+1310m11340.662249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.7
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:50+218:00+310m21454.371276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:32109.4
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction 19:32+819:34+92m21563.661235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:2485.7
#10/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:58+1421:00+142m21649.38219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:304.1
#11/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 21:30+721:50+420m81653.563216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations02:15141.2
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction 00:05+100:10+05m22794.777182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#13/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionX 00:36+1200:38+122m--2828.2101175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations01:49182.8
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 02:27+2502:29+252m--21011.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:16107.9
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction 03:45+3103:55+3410m221118.969256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0372.2
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 04:58+2705:00+282m121191.197359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3861.4
#17/==/SGZShamgarh 05:38+2505:40+252m121252.555465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.8
#18/==/NADNagda JunctionX 07:20-507:22+42m--21344.365469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.4
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction 08:00+208:20+220m421385.778496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0280.4
#20/==/MGNMeghnagar 09:22+409:24+52m121466.183321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.1
#21/==/DHDDahod 09:48+1009:50+102m121499.359314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1573.2
#22/==/GDAGodhra Junction 11:05-111:07+22m121572.475122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5973.7
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction↵¶ 12:06+1612:31+1525m121646.27437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#24/==/ANNDAnand Junction 13:00+2013:02+202m221681.97445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:17+1913:19+192m221700.44938mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5645.6
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 14:15+2714:35+2520m521746.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:40+2015:42+392m121811.36329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0265.5
#28|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:44+2616:46+302m--21876.87172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0374.3
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction 17:49+4117:51+422m--21951.13486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1441.8
#30!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 19:05+2719:10+315m221992.846127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa• 20:50+1-122068.8-15mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site