Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1098489-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1393763-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852020-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2161386-0

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /سریو یمونا ایکسپریس     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional Sleeper Class coach from 05.03.2017 to 18.03.2017
Fri Feb 10, 2017 (08:32AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (01:46) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.7/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
AB1
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 134 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

60 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -07:15+18110.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 07:28+2407:30+242m--112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagarX 07:40+2807:42+282m--121.34665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+2908:00+315m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul 08:08+3608:10+362m--140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:22+3608:27+365m--148.17958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 08:32+3908:34+402m--154.75655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 08:41+4208:43+432m1161.21254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:15+2509:25+2810m2167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+3209:38+335m1172.57155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 09:47+4109:49+422m1183.12354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5621.7
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:45+2511:05+3220m--1104.96351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+1:0112:00+1:045m31157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:48+1:1412:50+1:172m31210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:00+1:1713:05+1:185m31216.24356mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:20+1:2514:30+1:2810m11270.47058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur 14:55+1:5014:56+1:511m--1299.56661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#18!%%!%STWSahatwarXO 15:14+1:5715:15+1:591m11319.14266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#19!%%!%BUIBallia 15:40+2:0015:45+2:015m--1336.54365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#20!%%!%RSRRasra 16:30+1:5816:32+1:582m11369.05872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#21!--!IAAIndara JunctionX 17:01+1:5817:03+2:002m--1397.22874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#22%==%MAUMau Junction 17:20+2:0017:30+1:5610m41405.03775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 18:05+1:4718:06+1:491m11426.75080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24!%%!%SAASathiaon 18:17+1:4818:18+1:501m11435.94481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 18:35+1:4918:40+1:495m11448.36581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 19:04+1:5419:06+1:542m11474.23087mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#27!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 19:24+1:5019:25+1:501m11483.03285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#28!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 20:05+1:5920:30+2:0325m41504.26990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 21:08+2:1221:10+2:132m11548.17992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction 21:51+2:2621:53+2:272m11602.21999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 22:15+2:2622:20+2:275m11609.274104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32!==!RDLRudauli 22:51+2:3722:53+2:372m--1647.348109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1761.3
#33!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 00:10+2:2300:11+2:261m22708.731123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:05+2:3001:15+2:3110m2,32737.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:40+2:5203:45+2:525m32901.865157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#36/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO 04:50+3:1904:55+3:215m32972.324 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3763.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionO 07:32+1:5707:37+1:585m321035.438191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+2:0008:30+2:0110m521062.748196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#39/==/AMROAmroha 09:08+1:5509:10+1:572m221093.268216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.4
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO 10:15+1:5510:17+2:052m121166.725216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+1:5511:47+1:552m321203.528216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionOO 12:30+2:1513:20+2:2150m321223.712219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.9
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:34+2:2913:36+2:292m121226.636219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#44/==/SNPSonipat JunctionO 14:43+2:0414:45+2:052m221267.036227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:00+1:3316:02+1:392m321312.379235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalX 16:28+1:3716:30+1:382m121346.671252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:58+1:3617:00+1:372m121379.854259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+1:5517:55+1:598m721421.738276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+2:0218:09+2:022m321429.481272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+2:0518:26+2:062m121449.773274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+2:0718:49+2:072m121475.182270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 18:56+2:1018:58+2:112m221484.661270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+2:1219:08+2:132m121492.845269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#54/==/DOADoraha 19:35+2:0919:36+2:141m121513.121261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+1:5420:47+2:007m221535.462249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+2:1621:02+2:162m221548.871243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+2:1421:23+2:142m221571.242243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+2:0521:48+2:052m121587.519239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:03+1:5722:10+1:567m121592.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur 22:23+2:1422:25+2:132m221607.256235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+1:5722:50+1:572m121628.639236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 23:55+1:23-421670.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.