Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1098489-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1393763-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852020-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2161386-0

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /سریو یمونا ایکسپریس     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional Sleeper Class coach from 05.03.2017 to 18.03.2017
Fri Feb 10, 2017 (08:32AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (01:46) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.7/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
AB1
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

60 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -07:15+59110.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 07:28+1:0207:30+1:022m--112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagarX 07:40+1:0607:42+1:072m--121.34665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+1:0908:00+1:105m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul 08:08+1:1508:10+1:162m--140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:22+1:1408:27+1:155m--148.17958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 08:32+1:1908:34+1:202m--154.75655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 08:41+1:2208:43+1:242m1161.21254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:15+1:0709:25+1:1610m2167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+1:1909:38+1:195m1172.57155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat 09:47+1:2609:49+1:262m1183.12354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5621.7
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:45+1:1311:05+1:2020m--1104.96351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+1:4712:00+1:515m31157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:48+2:0112:50+2:042m31210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:00+2:0513:05+2:035m31216.24356mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:20+2:1714:30+2:2210m11270.47058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17%--%SIPSuraimanpur 14:55+2:5414:56+2:561m--1299.56661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#18%--%STWSahatwarXO 15:14+2:5815:15+3:011m11319.14266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#19!%%!%BUIBallia 15:40+3:0115:45+3:025m--1336.54365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#20!%%!%RSRRasra 16:30+3:0116:32+3:022m11369.05872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#21!--!IAAIndara JunctionX 17:01+3:0517:03+3:112m--1397.22874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#22%==%MAUMau Junction 17:20+3:1017:30+3:0710m41405.03775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 18:05+2:5518:06+2:571m11426.75080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24!%%!%SAASathiaon 18:17+3:0118:18+3:031m11435.94481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 18:35+3:0118:40+3:015m11448.36581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 19:04+3:0719:06+3:062m11474.23087mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#27!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 19:24+3:0219:25+3:061m11483.03285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#28!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 20:05+3:0220:30+3:1125m41504.26990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 21:08+3:3221:10+3:332m11548.17992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction 21:51+3:2621:53+3:302m11602.21999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31|--|FDFaizabad Junction 22:15+3:3422:20+3:355m11609.274104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32!==!RDLRudauli 22:51+3:4322:53+3:442m--1647.348109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1761.3
#33!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 00:10+3:2400:11+3:321m22708.731123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:05+3:3901:15+3:4010m22737.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:40+4:0403:45+4:035m32901.865157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#36/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO 04:50+4:3004:55+4:315m32972.324174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3763.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionO 07:32+2:5907:37+2:585m321035.438191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+2:3908:30+2:3910m521062.748196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#39/==/AMROAmroha 09:08+2:3109:10+2:322m221093.268216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.4
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO 10:15+2:3510:17+2:382m121166.625216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+2:1811:47+2:182m321203.428216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:30+2:3013:20+2:3150m321223.812218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:142.9
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:34+2:2813:36+2:282m121226.736219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#44/==/SNPSonipat JunctionO 14:43+2:1814:45+2:232m2,321267.036227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:00+2:0016:02+2:032m321312.379235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalX 16:28+1:5316:30+1:342m121346.671252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:58+1:3217:00+1:332m121379.854259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+1:5517:55+1:578m721421.738276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+1:5818:09+1:592m321429.481272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+2:0118:26+2:022m121449.773274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+2:0218:49+2:022m121475.182270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 18:56+2:0418:58+2:042m221484.661270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+1:4819:08+1:482m121492.845269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#54/==/DOADoraha 19:35+2:0019:36+2:111m121513.121261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+2:0020:47+2:077m221535.462249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+2:0721:02+2:072m221548.871243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+2:1721:23+2:192m221571.342243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+2:1221:48+2:122m121587.619239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:03+1:5622:10+1:557m121592.468239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur 22:23+1:4322:25+1:452m221607.256235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+1:4822:50+1:472m121628.639236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 23:55+1:30-421670.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site