Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 08:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors ; E-Catering is available for this train;...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional Sleeper Class coach from 03.03.2017 to 16.03.2017
Fri Feb 10, 2017 (08:32AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 S7
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 20m    56 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PGW/Phagwara Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55 (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 2
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights (Avg 4h 29m late)
Platform# 1
 M W F 
JYG/Jaynagar 

56 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -11:55+1:35210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:23+1:5012:25+1:502m2142.361236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpur 12:46+1:5312:48+1:542m1163.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:10+1:4813:15+1:505m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:23+1:5113:25+1:542m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 13:38+1:5613:40+1:572m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58+1:4514:00+1:452m11122.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:25+1:5914:35+1:3710m11135.553249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#9/==/DOADoraha 15:00+1:4815:02+1:502m21157.881261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#10/==/KNNKhanna 15:17+1:5315:19+1:542m21178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 15:27+1:5515:29+1:552m11186.252270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:40+1:5415:42+1:552m21195.790269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 15:59+2:0116:01+2:022m21221.258272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 16:22+2:0216:24+2:032m11241.413272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:00+2:0517:10+2:0410m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 17:43+2:0017:45+2:012m21291.177259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#17/==/KUNKarnalX 18:11+2:0418:13+2:042m11324.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#18/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 18:42+2:0518:44+2:052m21358.588236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#19/==/SNPSonipatX 19:15+2:1419:17+2:152m11403.953232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:03+2:2820:05+2:292m21444.25219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:40+2:0621:10+2:0930m51447.224219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:00+2:1022:02+2:112m11467.558216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:40+2:2022:42+2:222m21504.486216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#24/==/AMROAmrohaX 23:33+2:3623:35+2:372m11577.841216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:20+2:3600:30+2:4210m32608.354197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#26/==/RMURampur Junction 01:00+2:4901:02+2:502m22635.563191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#27/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:02+2:5802:07+2:585m12698.767174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:10+3:1803:15+3:175m12769.156157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 06:10+3:5906:20+4:0510m42933.937124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 07:06+4:1507:08+4:152m--2962.370123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.5
#31!==!FDFaizabad Junction 08:33+4:4008:38+4:445m--21061.828104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO 08:53+4:4908:55+4:502m221068.86199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 09:48+4:4909:50+4:502m--21122.84192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:55+4:3911:20+4:4525m421166.73790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.2
#35!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 11:54+4:4111:56+4:412m121187.94785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.7
#36!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 12:40+4:3912:45+4:405m221222.67281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#37!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 13:03+4:5013:05+4:502m121244.24380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.7
#38!%%!%MAUMau Junction 13:35+4:3413:45+4:3210m421265.93674mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#39!%%!%IAAIndara Junction 13:58+4:2814:00+4:282m121273.77175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#40!%%!%RSRRasra 14:24+4:2514:26+4:272m221302.05772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.4
#41!%%!%BUIBallia 15:00+4:3315:05+4:365m221334.44965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#42%--%SIPSuraimanpur 15:50+4:3715:52+4:412m--21371.53661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.1
#43%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 16:40+4:5016:55+4:4715m--21400.65258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#44/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:58+4:4718:00+4:472m221454.82556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:13+4:5318:15+4:562m4,521460.14055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 19:35+4:5419:40+4:585m--21513.93757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.1
#47/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 21:05+4:4121:35+4:4530m--21566.14551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#48!==!HYTHaiaghatO 22:04+4:5122:06+4:522m121587.83454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#49!==!LSILaheria Sarai 22:25+4:5022:30+4:525m121598.41255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#50!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:55+4:3523:05+4:3510m421603.35555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#51|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 23:12+4:4223:14+4:422m121609.75654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#52|--|TRSTarsarai 23:21+4:4423:23+4:462m--21616.33355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.6
#53|--|SKISakri Junction 23:35+4:4323:40+4:445m121622.959 ECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#54|--|PDWPandaul 23:48+4:3123:50+4:322m--21630.73459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#55|--|MBIMadhubani 00:06+4:3200:08+4:382m131639.76061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#56|--|RJARajnagar 00:18+4:3400:20+4:352m--31649.65665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#57|--|KJIKhajauli 00:30+4:3700:32+4:392m--31658.91770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#58|--|JYGJaynagar• 01:15+4:29-131670.9-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site