Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:09:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:09:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1098489-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852020-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2161386-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1393763-0

14650/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> JYG/Jaynagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors ; E-Catering is available for this train;...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 20/03/17 due to late running of pairing train
Sun Mar 19, 2017 (10:10PM)
Updated: Today (00:06) by Bhaveshkumar9^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 3.3/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 S7
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 37h 20m    57 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PGW/Phagwara Junction and PHR/Phillaur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:55
Platform# 2
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 01:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
JYG/Jaynagar 

57 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction» -11:55-210.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.3
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction 12:23-12:25-2m2142.361236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2121.4
#3/==/KREKartarpur 12:46-12:48-2m1163.740235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#4/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX 13:10-13:15-5m2178.536239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 13:23-13:25-2m2183.375239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#6/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 13:38-13:40-2m1199.675243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#7/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 13:58-14:00-2m11122.132243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.4
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction 14:25-14:35-10m11135.553249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2522.3
#9/==/DOADoraha 15:00-15:02-2m21157.881261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#10/==/KNNKhanna 15:17-15:19-2m21178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 15:27-15:29-2m11186.252270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#12/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 15:40-15:42-2m21195.790270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.4
#13/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 15:59-16:01-2m21221.258274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#14/==/UBCAmbala CityXO 16:22-16:24-2m11241.413272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:367.7
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:00-17:10-10m21249.176276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#16/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 17:43-17:45-2m21291.177259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#17/==/KUNKarnalX 18:11-18:13-2m11324.371252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#18/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 18:42-18:44-2m21358.588235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.3
#19/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 19:15-19:17-2m11403.953227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4640.4
#20/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 20:03-20:05-2m21444.25219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:352.9
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:40-21:10-30m51447.124218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:5020.3
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 22:00-22:02-2m11467.458216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3836.8
#23/==/HPUHapur Junction 22:40-22:42-2m21504.286216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5173.4
#24/==/AMROAmrohaX 23:33-23:35-2m11577.741216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4530.5
#25/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO 00:20-00:30-10m32608.254196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#26/==/RMURampur Junction 01:00-01:02-2m22635.563191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.1
#27/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 02:02-02:07-5m12698.667174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.5
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur 03:10-03:15-5m12769.056157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:55164.8
#29/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 06:10-06:20-10m42933.837124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4628.3
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 07:06-07:08-2m--2962.270123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2599.5
#31!==!FDFaizabad Junction 08:33-08:38-5m--21061.728104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32|--|AYAyodhya JunctionXO 08:53-08:55-2m221068.76199mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 09:48-09:50-2m--21122.74192mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0543.9
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction 10:55-11:20-25m421166.63790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3421.2
#35!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 11:54-11:56-2m121187.84785mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4434.7
#36!%%!%AMHAzamgarhX 12:40-12:45-5m221222.57281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#37!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 13:03-13:05-2m121244.14380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3021.7
#38!%%!%MAUMau Junction 13:35-13:45-10m421265.83675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#39%==%IAAIndara Junction 13:58-14:00-2m121273.67174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.3
#40!%%!%RSRRasra 14:24-14:26-2m221301.95772mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.4
#41!%%!%BUIBallia 15:00-15:05-5m221334.34965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4537.1
#42%--%SIPSuraimanpur 15:50-15:52-2m--21371.43661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.1
#43%--%CPRChhapra JunctionX 16:40-16:55-15m--21400.55258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0354.2
#44/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 17:58-18:00-2m221454.72556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#45/==/HJPHajipur Junction 18:13-18:15-2m4,521460.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2053.8
#46/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 19:35-19:40-5m--21513.96257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3738.5
#47/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa 20:17-20:19-2m--21552.41852mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4613.6
#48/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 21:05-21:35-30m--21566.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2921.7
#49!%%!%HYTHaiaghatO 22:04-22:06-2m121587.73454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#50!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai 22:25-22:30-5m121598.31255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:254.9
#51!%%!%DBGDarbhanga Junction 22:55-23:05-10m421603.25555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#52|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 23:12-23:14-2m121609.65654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#53|--|TRSTarsarai 23:21-23:23-2m--21616.23355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.6
#54|--|SKISakri Junction 23:35-23:40-5m121622.85958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#55|--|PDWPandaul 23:48-23:50-2m--21630.63459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56|--|MBIMadhubani 00:06-00:08-2m131639.66061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#57|--|RJARajnagar 00:18-00:20-2m--31649.65665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#58|--|KJIKhajauli 00:30-00:32-2m--31658.81770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#59|--|JYGJaynagar• 01:15--131670.9-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site