Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:42:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:42:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51441/Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
सातारा - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर सवारी     सतारा - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर सवारी

STR/Satara --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Refresh Live Status (2h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 21, 2012 (12:32AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
WDM 2/3 A PUNE Shed.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Satara and Kolhapur CSMT.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    22 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STR/Satara 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 3m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Satara and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|STRSatara» -05:20+2110.054639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#2|--|KRGKoregaonX 05:32+405:33+101m1110.744658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#3|--|RMPRahimatpur 05:47+805:48+91m1121.060631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#4|--|TAZTargaon 05:59+906:00+101m1132.155618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#5|--|MSRMasur 06:14+806:15+91m1144.944615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#6|--|SIWShirravde 06:22+1106:23+111m1150.037594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#7|--|KRDKarad 06:37+706:38+91m--158.666596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#8|--|SNEShenoli 06:50+1206:51+121m1171.848585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#9|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar 07:01+1207:02+121m1179.946579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#10|--|TKRTakariX 07:10+1107:11+141m1186.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.6
#11|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 07:24+1107:25+131m--193.766572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#12|--|ANQAmnapur 07:31-07:32-1m11100.360553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13|--|BVQBhilavdi 07:39+1407:40+151m11107.359573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#14|--|NDENandre 07:47+1607:48+171m11114.276560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#15|--|MDVRMadhavnagar 07:55-07:56-1m11123.119550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:113.4
#16|--|SLISangli 08:07+1308:10+133m21126.629558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#17|--|VRBVishrambag 08:14-08:15-1m11128.527565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:125.3
#18|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 08:27+1008:30+123m11133.851555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#19|--|JSPJayasingpurX 08:44+1308:45+141m21145.750550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#20|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge 08:54-08:55-1m--1153.248593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#21|--|HTKHatkanagale 09:04+1209:05+131m11160.447591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|--|RKDRukadiX 09:14+1409:15+141m11167.446565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#23|--|VVValivade 09:24-09:25-1m--1174.413554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.6
#24|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT• 09:55-3-11181.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site