Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608678-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2197927-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2197927-2

12692/Satya Sai Prashanti Nilayam - Chennai Central Express
శ్రీ సత్యసాయి ప్రశాంతినిలయం - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్     सत्य साई प्रशांति निलयम - चेन्नई सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmented with HA1 from 3.12.2016
Thu Dec 01, 2016 (04:32PM)
Updated: Dec 02 2016 (09:57) by Erode to get WAP7s very soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12669/12670Ganga Kaveri Express(Friday arrival).CBC Rake
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 A3
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 SBC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central is 78 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 10h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 527 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between WFD/Whitefield and KPD/Katpadi Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
      S
SSPN/Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 
Arrives @ 05:15 +1 night (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 11
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 

12 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam» -18:25+8310.043458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:48168.4
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 22:13+1:0423:00+4447m51168.425906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#3/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 23:10+4823:12+482m21172.663928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 23:21+5423:23+542m21182.057907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:109.4
#5/==/WFDWhitefieldX 23:33+5523:34+551m21191.472874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.9
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 00:13+5300:15+522m42238.370813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.1
#7/==/KPNKuppam 00:44+4700:45+481m12272.455688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.9
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 01:30+4601:32+462m--2313.384405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2332.4
#9/==/ABAmbur 01:55+5201:57+522m--2345.768332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4652.1
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:43+5002:45+502m22397.885215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#11/==/SHUSholinghur 03:13+5603:15+562m--2437.356128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 03:38+5603:40+562m22458.87292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#13/==/PERPerambur 04:33+1:1904:35+1:192m12521.988mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#14/==/MASChennai Central• 05:15+35-112527.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site