Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:48:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1718553-0

19215/Saurashtra Express
સૌરાષ્ટ્ર એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> PBR/Porbandar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (10:56PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:27) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 F1
  6
 B1
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
RMS
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
MIL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Porbandar is 19 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 15m    61 halts    Distance: 955 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 08:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 05:35 +1 night (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PBR/Porbandar 

61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Porbandar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -08:20+0310.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 08:30+208:32+32m315.9517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.7
#3/==/BVIBorivaliX 09:00+309:02+42m4129.64618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.6
#4/==/BSRVasai Road 09:25+109:27+22m4147.2466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#5/==/VRVirar 09:38+409:40+42m3155.6659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.3
#6/==/SAHSaphaleX 09:55+609:57+52m1171.9747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#7/==/PLGPalgharX 10:09+610:11+62m1186.86819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#8/==/BORBoisarX 10:21+610:23+62m2198.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2021.7
#9/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 10:43+1010:45+102m11119.86712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#10/==/GVDGholvadX 10:55+1110:57+112m11130.96914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#11/==/UBRUmargam Road 11:05+1311:07+132m11140.14024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#12/==/SJNSanjanX 11:15+1311:17+132m11145.46921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#13/==/BLDBhilad 11:27+1311:29+132m21157.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#14/==/VAPIVapiX 11:40+1511:42+152m11168.34827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#15/==/UVDUdvadaX 11:54+1311:56+132m11177.96020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/==/PADPardi 12:02+1312:04+132m21183.83217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2010.7
#17/==/BLValsad 12:24+612:29+95m21194.58312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1317.9
#18/==/BIMBilimora Junction 12:42+1612:44+182m11212.45411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#19/==/AMLAmalsad 12:50+1812:52+172m11217.87214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#20/==/NVSNavsariX 13:05+1913:07+212m11233.54614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#21/==/MRLMaroliX 13:18+1813:20+182m11241.96415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#22/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)XO 13:36+1913:38+212m11259.1814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#23/==/STSuratX 14:10+214:15+75m11263.16318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#24/==/SYNSayanX 14:28+1414:30+142m11276.87421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#25/==/KIMKimX 14:38+1614:40+152m11286.75818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/KSBKosamba Junction 14:48+1714:50+162m11294.57028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#27/==/PAOPanoli 14:57+1814:59+192m11302.77729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#28/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:07+2215:09+212m11313.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#29/==/BHBharuch Junction 15:20+2115:22+212m31322.38120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#30/==/NIUNabipur 15:31+2615:33+262m11334.48020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.4
#31/==/PLJPalejX 15:43+3015:45+312m--1347.84628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#32/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 16:05+2616:07+262m21363.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#33/==/ITAItolaX 16:17+2816:19+272m--1374.74327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.2
#34/==/VSVishvamitriX 16:40+2116:42+222m--1389.91434mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#35/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 16:55+2017:00+225m41392.95137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#36/==/VDAVasad Junction 17:24+2417:26+242m21413.15540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#37/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 17:43+2417:45+272m--1428.67545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#38/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 17:51+2917:53+282m--1436.16039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 18:04+2818:06+292m21447.16238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#40/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadX 18:23+3318:25+332m31464.73335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.4
#41/==/BJDBarejadi NandejO 18:46+1718:48+182m--1476.12239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3613.4
#42/==/MANManinagarXO 19:24+019:26+02m11489.51050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.2
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 19:45+420:05+620m21492.72751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.3
#44/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 20:17+820:19+82m--1498.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:085.6
#45|==|CLDYChandlodiya 20:27+820:29+82m--1503.76859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.7
#46|==|ABDAmbli RoadX 20:34+920:36+92m11509.46351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.6
#47|==|SAUSanand 20:47+1220:49+122m--1521.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#48|==|CEChharodi 21:00+1421:02+142m11531.67029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#49|==|JKAJakhvadaX 21:14+1621:16+172m--1545.62731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.3
#50|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 21:43+721:45+82m11558.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.5
#51|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 22:55-623:00+35m11623.49572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.7
#52!==!THANThan JunctionX 23:30+1423:32+162m11671.151142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3126.6
#53!==!WKRWankaner Junction 00:03+1200:08+105m--2697.74486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5741.8
#54!==!RJTRajkot JunctionX 01:05-201:10+45m32739.558127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#55|--|HAPAHapaX 02:28+102:30+72m--2815.54315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.5
#56|--|JAMJamnagar 02:42+702:47+75m--2824.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#57|--|LPJLalpur Jam 03:41+403:43+62m12868.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58|--|GOPGop Jam 03:58+1004:00+92m--2885.169126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#59|--|BNVDBhanvad 04:16+1104:18+102m--2903.56462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.2
#60|--|WSJWansjaliya 04:35+1204:37+112m--2921.88455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#61|--|SKRSakhpur 04:42+204:44+12m--2928.78955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.3
#62|--|RWORanavav 04:53+1604:55+152m--2942.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.3
#63|--|PBRPorbandar• 05:35-4-12955.3-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site