Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1169672-0

19017/Saurashtra Janta Express
सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस / સૌરાષ્ટ્ર જનતા એક્સપ્રેસ     सौराष्ट्र जनता एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> JAM/Jamnagar

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 01.02.2017 to 28.02.2017
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (11:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - excellent (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
S13
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
LDS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar is 5 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 40m    28 halts    Distance: 813 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DRD/Dahanu Road and ST/Surat
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JAM/Jamnagar 

28 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Jamnagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus» -17:10-110.0328mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3518.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 17:45-17:47-2m6118.46318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5457.2
#3/==/PLGPalgharX 18:41-18:43-2m1175.64719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#4/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 19:25-19:27-2m11108.59412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.5
#5/==/VAPIVapiX 19:58-20:00-2m11157.16327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.2
#6/==/BLValsadX 20:25-20:27-2m21183.36012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#7/==/BIMBilimora Junction 20:45-20:47-2m11201.27911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.1
#8/==/NVSNavsariX 21:03-21:05-2m11222.35614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.6
#9/==/STSuratX 21:37-21:42-5m11251.95718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3331.4
#10/==/KSBKosamba Junction 22:15-22:17-2m11283.34328mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 22:43-22:45-2m11301.86219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/BHBharuch JunctionX 22:54-22:56-2m31311.16920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0170.6
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction 23:57-00:02-5m41381.66937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.7
#14/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 00:33-00:35-2m22417.46544mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.5
#15/==/NDNadiad JunctionX 00:52-00:54-2m22435.98137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#16/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 01:07-01:09-2m32453.54835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3124.8
#17/==/MANManinagarO 01:40-01:42-2m12478.31150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 02:00-02:20-20m32481.55651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3028.2
#19|==|SAUSanandX 02:50-02:52-2m12509.75842mWRSanand, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20|==|VGViramgam JunctionX 03:30-03:32-2m12546.77029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3844.4
#21|==|LTRLakhtar 04:10-04:12-2m12591.17042mWRLakhtar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1821.1
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 04:30-04:32-2m12612.27272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1821.7
#23!==!MOLMuli Road 04:50-04:52-2m12633.982107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24!==!THANThan Junction 05:11-05:13-2m12659.961142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#25!==!DLDaladi 05:27-05:29-2m12674.053115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#26!==!WKRWankaner Junction 05:43-05:45-2m22686.54286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0041.8
#27!==!RJTRajkot JunctionXO 06:45-07:00-15m12728.371127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#28|--|PDHPaddhari 07:21-07:23-2m12753.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4151.2
#29|--|HAPAHapa 08:04-08:06-2m12804.21215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:448.5
#30|--|JAMJamnagar• 08:50--32812.8-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site