Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:45:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1839331-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2075779-0

13503⇒12383/Sealdah - Asansol SF InterCity Express
শিয়ালদহ - আসানসোল ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - आसनसोल सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 30m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Dec 12, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Tea/Coffee, Snacks, mithai etc are available from out side vendor.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (11:01PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:55) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 D1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Asansol Junction is 12 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 219 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 20:55 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 6
 MTWTFS
ASN/Asansol Junction 

7 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Asansol Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -17:00+2810.05211mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2622.5
#2/==/BPBarrackpore 17:26+217:27+21m3122.54012mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2315.3
#3/==/NHNaihati JunctionX 17:50+217:51+21m2137.92416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.2
#4/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 18:12+1218:13+131m1146.16314mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0467.4
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 19:17+219:19+42m21113.68737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4463.5
#6/==/DGRDurgapur 20:03+1820:04+191m31177.15177mER713201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 20:24+1220:25+131m21194.14785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.1
#8/==/RNGRaniGanjX 20:34+1220:35+131m21201.155100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction• 20:55+8-61219.5-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site