Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:35:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:35:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1196998-0
Entry# 1908120-0
Entry# 2097480-0

13105/Sealdah - Ballia Express
শিয়ালদহ- বালিয়া এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह-बलिया एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> BUI/Ballia

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Train added in irctc e-catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 09, 2014 (11:20PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:45) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.1/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - poor (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - poor (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (9)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Ballia is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 50m    28 halts    Distance: 680 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 13:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 06:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 37m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BUI/Ballia 

28 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Ballia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -13:20+49B10.04711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4837.9
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction 14:08+314:11+33m2137.92616mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:198.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 14:30+1414:35+135m1146.16014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0767.4
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 15:42+215:47+35m--1113.68337mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4663.5
#5/==/DGRDurgapur 16:33+1616:35+162m31177.17977mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3242.4
#6/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 17:07+2617:15+268m31219.563114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.2
#7/==/CRJChittaranjan 17:39+4317:40+441m31244.687183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#8/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 18:19+1:0018:21+1:002m--1301.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 18:46+1:0318:51+1:025m--1330.123270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5444.3
#10/==/JAJJhajhaX 20:45+1120:55+1210m--1374.568142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#11/==/GHRGidhaurX 21:05+1721:07+182m11385.772107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1214.5
#12/==/JMUJamui 21:19+2221:21+232m--1400.24381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3827.3
#13/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 21:59+1422:04+145m--1427.64554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2216.4
#14/==/BRYABarhiyaX 22:26+1522:27+181m21444.01947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1322.9
#15/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 23:40+3023:50+3710m71466.86349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2627.1
#16/--/VPDAVidyapatidham 00:16+1:0000:17+1:021m--2493.95950mECRSamastipur - 848503, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#17/--/MOGMohiuddinnagar 00:27+1:0700:28+1:091m--2503.85254mECRSamastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#18/--/SPPShahpur Patoree 00:43+1:1300:45+1:152m--2516.73053mECRBihar 848504, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:167.9
#19/--/MNOMehnar Road 01:01+1:1101:02+1:121m12524.53654mECRMehnar Road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#20/--/DESDesari 01:19+1:1201:20+1:141m--2534.64350mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:139.3
#21/--/AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar 01:33+1:2001:34+1:231m--2544.02652mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2410.5
#22/--/HJPHajipur JunctionX 01:58+1:2602:00+1:312m12554.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#23/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 02:10+1:3502:30+1:3620m32559.85356mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.5
#24/==/NYONayagaonX 02:43+1:4202:44+1:431m12571.35756mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#25/==/STLRSitalpur 02:52+1:4602:53+1:471m12578.93857mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/DGADighwaraX 03:00+1:5103:01+1:521m12583.33159mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5930.6
#27/==/CPRChhapra Junction 04:00+1:5504:20+2:0020m12614.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3829.1
#28%--%SIPSuraimanpurX 04:58+2:0205:00+2:022m--2643.14261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.7
#29%--%STWSahatwar 05:28+1:5305:30+1:522m12662.82666mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4017.4
#30!%%!%BUIBallia• 06:10+1:37-22680.2-65mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site