Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34116/Sealdah-Budge Budge Local
শিয়ালদহ-বজবজ লোকাল     सियालदह-बजबज लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> BGB/Budge Budge

Refresh Live Status (2h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (19:44) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Budge Budge.
Travel Time: 0h 53m    10 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:32 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 06:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGB/Budge Budge 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Budge Budge

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -05:32+0--10.05911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus 05:35-05:36-1m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 05:40+305:41+31m215.3319mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#4/==/LKFLake Gardens 05:46+005:47+01m--17.8278mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:020.9
#5/==/TLGTollygunge 05:49+005:50+01m118.83512mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#6/==/NACCNew Alipur 05:52+405:53+41m119.9338mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#7/==/MJTMajerhat 05:56+505:57+51m2111.6659mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#8/==/BRJBrace Bridge 05:59+606:00+61m--113.7627mERKolkata - 700088, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#9/==/SSPSantoshpur 06:03-06:04-1m--116.9538mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#10/==/AKRAAkra 06:07+606:08+61m2119.5537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#11/==/NAINangi 06:11+706:12+71m--122.2165mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.5
#12/==/BGBBudge Budge• 06:25+1-1125.6-4mERKolkata, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site