Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1407613-0

53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - মুজফ্ফরপুর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - मुजफ्फरपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be short terminating upto Barauni instead of Muzaffarpur from 15/04/17 to 29/05/17 due to construction of washable apron at Muzaffarpur
Fri Apr 14, 2017 (07:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.8/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Muzaffarpur Junction is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 25m    69 halts    Distance: 569 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between JMU/Jamui and BFM/Bhalui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

69 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -05:50+1610.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 06:03+206:06+13m316.86310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#3/==/TGHTitagarh 06:19-06:22-3m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#4/==/BPBarrackpore 06:25+206:28+13m1122.55312mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/IPIchhapur 06:33+206:34+21m--127.04912mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#6/==/SNRShyamnagarX 06:38+006:39+01m1130.24415mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/==/JGDLJagadal 06:43-06:44-1m3133.22814mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#8/==/KNRKankinara 06:48+406:52+14m1135.01614mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction 07:03+007:05+02m2137.929 ERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#10/==/GFAEGarifa 07:11-07:12-1m--140.71615mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#11/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 07:18+1507:19+151m--142.31415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction 07:35+1007:40+105m--146.15814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#13/==/PDAPundooah 08:02+1008:03+111m--167.54920mERPandua, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5746.2
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:00+309:04+54m31113.66137mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#15/==/KANKhana Junction 09:17+409:18+41m11126.88342mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2534.6
#16/==/PANPanagarhX 09:43+2609:44+271m--1161.46869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#17/==/DGRDurgapurXO 09:58+3010:00+342m31177.24376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#18/==/OYRWariaXO 10:12+3310:13+351m--1185.95478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/UDLAndal Junction 10:22+3510:24+382m--1194.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#20/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 10:32+4310:34+532m--1201.152100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#21/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:55+5611:05+1:0110m51219.444114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#22/==/BCQBarachak Junction 11:12+1:0511:13+1:051m--1224.532127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#23/==/STNSitarampur Junction 11:20+1:0711:22+1:132m--1228.255139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#24/==/SLSSalanpurX 11:27+1:1611:28+1:181m--1232.863155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#25/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 11:35+1:2111:36+1:281m--1240.138191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/CRJChittaranjanO 11:43+1:2711:44+1:301m31244.667182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#27/==/JMTJamtaraX 11:57+1:3111:58+1:321m11259.071202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#28/==/VDSVidyasagarXO 12:13+1:3512:14+1:361m--1276.823251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3714.3
#29/==/JRWJoramow 12:51+1:1812:52+1:211m--1291.160208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:02+1:2513:07+1:245m31301.063254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#31/==/MUWMathurapurX 13:18+1:2713:19+1:291m--1312.547261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#32/==/SNQSankarpurX 13:27+1:2813:28+1:291m--1318.750242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#33/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 13:35+013:36+01m--1324.654242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 13:42+1:2913:47+1:315m--1330.061270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#35/==/LHBLahabon 14:02+1:3414:03+1:361m--1345.350259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#36/==/STLSimultalaXO 14:15+1:3914:16+1:401m--1355.412246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5110.5
#37/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX 15:07+1:0815:08+1:101m11365.919184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:278.4
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX 15:35+1:1015:45+1:1510m--1374.359142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#39/==/DPXDadpur 15:52+1:1815:53+1:191m--1381.233116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#40/==/GHRGidhaur 16:01+1:1616:02+1:211m--1385.648107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#41/==/CUXChaura 16:10+1:2116:11+1:221m--1392.04890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#42/==/JMUJamui 16:21+1:2416:22+1:291m11400.15581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#43/==/BFMBhalui 16:32+1:3416:33+1:351m--1409.24365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/MNPMananpurX 16:40+1:3616:41+1:391m--1414.24865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#45/==/BSQPBansipur 16:49+1:4416:52+1:473m--1420.52257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#46/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:11+1:4717:16+2:045m--1427.61354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:22+2:0517:24+2:052m21428.95652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#48/==/MKBMankathaX 17:30+2:0617:32+2:102m--1434.53847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#49/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 17:40-17:41-1m11439.63348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.3
#50/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 17:49+2:1017:51+2:412m--1444.0547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:125.6
#51/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 19:03+1:4119:05+1:512m--1449.51546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#52/--/HTZUHathidah UpperXO 19:23+1:4719:24+1:471m11454.0549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:373.1
#53/==/RJORajendra Pul 20:01+1:1920:03+1:282m11457.21649mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:112.9
#54/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 20:14+1:3520:15+1:451m11460.02047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:206.5
#55/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 20:35+2:0120:55+2:0320m91466.53948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#56/==/BUJBarauni FlagX 20:59-21:00-1m--1469.23649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#57/==/TGATeghraX 21:08+2:1021:09+2:171m--1474.04147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#58/==/BCABachhwara 21:22+2:1521:23+2:181m--1482.93949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#59/==/STJTSathajagat 21:33+2:1621:34+2:181m--1489.43550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#60/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 21:42+2:1821:43+2:231m11494.05251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#61/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 21:52+2:2421:53+2:261m--1501.94751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#62/==/UJPUjiarpurXO 22:01+2:2622:02+2:331m--1508.11351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.2
#63/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionXO 22:45+2:0522:50+2:095m--1517.33151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#64/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 23:02+2:1123:03+2:151m11523.64951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 23:12+2:1523:13+2:171m21531.04952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#66/==/DUBHDubahaX 23:22+2:1723:23+2:201m21538.34554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/DOLDholi 23:31+2:2123:32+2:241m11544.35155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#68/==/SIHOSihoX 23:40+2:2423:41+2:261m--1551.24753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#69/==/SLTSilaut 23:51+2:2523:52+2:311m--1559.03858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#70/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 00:01+2:2900:01+2:360m12564.62156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 00:15+2:38---2569.5-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site