Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1407613-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2333967-0

53131/Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
শিয়ালদহ - মুজফ্ফরপুর ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     सियालदह - मुजफ्फरपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

SDAH/Sealdah --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be short terminating upto Barauni instead of Muzaffarpur from 15/04/17 to 29/05/17 due to construction of washable apron at Muzaffarpur
Fri Apr 14, 2017 (07:12AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:39) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rsa
Rating: 2.8/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Muzaffarpur Junction is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 25m    69 halts    Distance: 570 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 85 km/hr between JMU/Jamui and BFM/Bhalui
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction 

69 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Muzaffarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -05:50+1610.03212mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:136.8
#2/==/DDJDum Dum Junction 06:03+206:06+13m316.8629mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#3/==/TGHTitagarh 06:19-06:22-3m--120.44210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#4/==/BPBarrackpore 06:25+306:28+23m1122.55512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.6
#5/==/IPIchhapur 06:33+106:34+11m--127.04811mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#6/==/SNRShyamnagarX 06:38+106:39+11m1130.24515mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#7/==/JGDLJagadal 06:43-06:44-1m3133.22914mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#8/==/KNRKankinara 06:48+206:52+04m1135.11513mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:112.7
#9/==/NHNaihati Junction 07:03+107:05+12m2137.82916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#10/==/GFAEGarifa 07:11-07:12-1m--140.71615mERDist - North 24 Pgs 743135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:061.6
#11/==/HYGHooghly Ghat 07:18+1307:19+121m--142.31415mERWest Bengal 712101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:163.8
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction 07:35+807:40+105m--146.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2221.4
#13/==/PDAPundooah 08:02+1108:03+121m--167.44920mERDist - Hooghly 712149, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5746.2
#14/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:00+709:04+94m31113.66137mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#15/==/KANKhana Junction 09:17+909:18+91m11126.78442mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2534.9
#16/==/PANPanagarhX 09:43+2609:44+281m1,21161.66869mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#17/==/DGRDurgapurXO 09:58+3010:00+332m2,31177.34376mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#18/==/OYRWariaXO 10:12+3410:13+351m21186.05478mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/UDLAndal Junction 10:22+3410:24+372m21194.15385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#20/==/RNGRaniGanjXO 10:32+4210:34+522m21201.252100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#21/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 10:55+5511:05+1:0010m3,41219.544114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#22/==/BCQBarachak Junction 11:12+1:0311:13+1:041m21224.732127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#23/==/STNSitarampur Junction 11:20+1:0611:22+1:122m31228.455139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#24/==/SLSSalanpurX 11:27+1:1511:28+1:161m21232.963155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#25/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 11:35+1:1811:36+1:241m21240.338191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:074.5
#26/==/CRJChittaranjanO 11:43+1:2511:44+1:251m31244.767182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#27/==/JMTJamtaraX 11:57+1:2411:58+1:251m11259.271202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#28/==/VDSVidyasagarXO 12:13+1:2812:14+1:301m21277.023251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3714.3
#29/==/JRWJoramow 12:51+1:1612:52+1:211m--1291.260208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#30/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 13:02+1:2013:07+1:245m21301.162254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#31/==/MUWMathurapur 13:18+1:3013:19+1:351m--1312.547260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#32/==/SNQSankarpurX 13:27+1:3713:28+1:381m--1318.850242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#33/==/KBQKumrabad RohiniX 13:35-13:36-1m--1324.754242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#34/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 13:42+1:3813:47+1:415m--1330.261270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#35/==/LHBLahabon 14:02+1:4514:03+1:471m--1345.450259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#36/==/STLSimultalaXO 14:15+1:4514:16+1:461m--1355.512246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5110.5
#37/==/NRGONarganjo HaltX 15:07+1:2015:08+1:211m11366.019184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:278.4
#38/==/JAJJhajhaX 15:35+1:1115:45+1:1610m--1374.559142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#39/==/DPXDadpur 15:52+1:1815:53+1:191m--1381.333116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#40/==/GHRGidhaur 16:01+1:1916:02+1:231m--1385.748107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#41/==/CUXChaura 16:10+1:2216:11+1:231m--1392.24890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#42/==/JMUJamui 16:21+1:2816:22+1:301m11400.25581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.1
#43/==/BFMBhalui 16:32+1:3416:33+1:341m--1409.34365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/MNPMananpurX 16:40+1:3716:41+1:421m--1414.34865mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.4
#45/==/BSQPBansipur 16:49+1:4916:52+1:533m--1420.72257mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#46/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 17:11+1:5017:16+2:105m--1427.71354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 17:22+2:1317:24+2:132m21429.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#48/==/MKBMankathaX 17:30+2:1417:32+2:192m--1434.73847mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.1
#49/==/DMRXDumri HaltX 17:40-17:41-1m11439.83348mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.3
#50/==/BRYABarhiyaXO 17:49+2:2117:51+2:532m--1444.1547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:125.6
#51/==/RDUMRampur Dumra JunctionX 19:03+1:5219:05+2:022m--1449.71546mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:184.5
#52/--/HTZUHathidah UpperXO 19:23+1:5919:24+1:591m11454.1549mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:373.1
#53/==/RJORajendra Pul 20:01+1:3220:03+1:402m11457.31649mECRSimaria, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:112.9
#54/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 20:14+1:5020:15+2:061m11460.22047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:206.5
#55/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 20:35+2:0020:55+1:5620m91466.73948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:042.6
#56/==/BUJBarauni FlagX 20:59-21:00-1m--1469.33649mECRDistt: Begusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#57/==/TGATeghraX 21:08+2:0921:09+2:131m--1474.14147mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#58/==/BCABachhwara Junction 21:22+2:1121:23+2:141m--1483.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.5
#59/==/STJTSathajagat 21:33+2:1321:34+2:161m--1489.53550mECRSathajagat, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#60/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 21:42+2:1521:43+2:191m11494.25251mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.9
#61/==/NAZJNazirGanjX 21:52+2:2021:53+2:221m--1502.04751mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#62/==/UJPUjiarpurXO 22:01+2:2322:02+2:291m--1508.31351mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:439.2
#63/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 22:45+1:5722:50+1:585m--1517.53151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#64/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 23:02+2:0523:03+2:071m11523.84951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 23:12+2:0723:13+2:101m21531.14952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#66/==/DUBHDubahaX 23:22+2:1023:23+2:121m21538.44554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#67/==/DOLDholi 23:31+2:1223:32+2:181m11544.55155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#68/==/SIHOSihoX 23:40+2:1923:41+2:221m--1551.34753mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#69/==/SLTSilaut 23:51+2:2023:52+2:281m--1559.13858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#70/==/NRPANarayanpur Anant 00:01+2:2300:01+2:260m12564.82156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#71/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction• 00:15+2:20---2569.6-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.