Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:26:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 744144-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2214123-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2263207-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2280202-0

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी ( अपर इंडिया ) एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain Cancelled on every Tuesdays Ex. Sealdah upto 28.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (08:36AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (11:54) by Prakash
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
RMS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 184 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 25m    80 halts    Distance: 872 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 7,8
 MTW FS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 4
S TWT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

80 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -21:15+147,810.02712mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 21:23+021:24+01m213.6388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.5
#3/==/DAKEDakshineswar 21:39-21:40-1m1113.1698mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1788.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 22:57+2923:02+305m11101.65837mER713103, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#5/==/GKHGuskara 23:36+3123:38+312m21134.55040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 00:01+3200:06+305m12153.53155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik 00:14+3300:15+341m12157.65450mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 00:32+3400:34+332m12172.96647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 00:46+3400:48+342m32186.26257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 01:15+4201:20+445m32214.06040mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 01:34+5201:36+512m32228.17646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#12/==/MRRMurarai 01:49+5401:50+1:001m12244.52335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3011.7
#13/==/RJGRajgramX 02:20+4502:22+442m32256.14931mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#14/==/PKRPakurX 02:35+5502:37+552m12266.73637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#15%==%KLPKotalpukur 02:57+3302:59+322m--2278.73840mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#16%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 03:21+3903:26+385m12292.77136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#17%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 03:40+4403:41+451m12309.44138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#18%==%TLJTaljhari 03:55+4403:56+451m--2319.05538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#19%==%SLJSakrigali 04:18+4304:19+441m--2339.42945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#20%==%SBGSahibganjX 04:35+4304:40+465m22347.15340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#21%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 04:57+4904:58+501m12362.23939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.5
#22!%%!%PPTPirpainti 05:11+4905:12+501m--2370.74453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#23!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 05:24+5005:25+521m--2379.62347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 05:34+5105:35+521m--2383.04057mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 05:47+5105:48+541m22391.03244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#26!%%!%EKCEkchari 05:56+5405:57+541m12395.34135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#27!%%!%GGAGhoga 06:05+5406:06+561m--2400.84541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#28!%%!%SBOSabaur 06:23+5806:24+1:011m22413.52641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:177.5
#29!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 06:41+5606:51+5510m--2421.03350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#30%==%NATNathnagarX 06:58+5806:59+591m--2424.93648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#31%==%MPYMurarpur 07:07-07:08-1m--2429.73940mERMau, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#32%==%AKNAkbarnagar 07:16+5707:17+581m--2435.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj 07:28+5707:29+581m22445.14744mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#34%==%BUPBariarpurX 07:52+5607:54+562m12463.13643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#35!%%!%RPURRatanpur 08:02+5508:03+591m--2467.92246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:176.2
#36!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 08:20+5408:35+5015m1,32474.13957mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:106.4
#37%==%DRTPDasharathpurX 08:45+4008:46+411m--2480.54049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#38%==%DRHDharharaX 08:54+4008:55+401m--2485.95151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#39%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:07+3909:08+401m--2496.14352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#40%==%KJHKajra 09:18+3009:19+301m--2503.31551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0315.9
#41%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:22+2610:30+298m--2519.21354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#42/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 10:36+3010:38+302m22520.55352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#43/==/BRYABarhiya 10:55+3410:57+402m--2535.67247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.6
#44/==/HTZHathidah Junction 11:05+4711:07+472m22545.34050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#45/==/MKAMokamaX 11:19+4711:21+1:012m32553.48848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#46/==/MORMorX 11:26+1:0111:28+1:002m--2560.76148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#47/==/PHKPunarakh 11:36+1:0711:38+1:142m--2568.96851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#48/==/BARHBarhX 11:47+1:1811:49+1:242m22579.16849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#49/==/ATLAthmal GolaO 11:57+1:2411:59+1:242m--2588.21552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:369.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 12:35+5712:37+592m22597.29053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#51/==/KWOKarauta 12:43+1:0712:45+1:082m--2606.25052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#52/==/KOOKhusropur 12:52+1:0812:54+1:122m22612.13953mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#53/==/HDEHardas BighaXO 12:59-13:01-2m--2615.32451mECRFatwah, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.2
#54/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:14+1:0813:16+1:102m32620.52653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#55/==/PNCPatna SahebO 13:44+5513:46+582m22632.71358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#56/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 14:00+5014:02+542m32635.83255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#57/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 14:10+5514:12+582m32640.01955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#58/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:20+1:0414:30+1:0710m42642.63657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#59/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 14:40+1:1314:42+1:152m12648.62858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#60/==/DNRDanapurX 14:50+1:2015:00+1:2210m32652.38659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#61/==/NEONeoraX 15:04+1:2915:06+1:292m--2658.16061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/SDESadisopurX 15:13-15:14-1m--2665.15464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#63/==/BTABihtaX 15:19+1:3115:21+1:352m--2669.66063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#64/==/PAILPali A 15:27+1:4015:29+1:392m--2675.63763mECRPareo, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#65/==/KWRKoelwar 15:33-15:35-2m--2678.13666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#66/==/KUAKulhariaX 15:41+1:3615:43+1:362m--2681.74061mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#67/==/ARAAra Junction 15:58+1:3216:03+1:335m22691.68563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#68/==/KRSKarisath 16:10+1:3616:12+1:372m--2701.57765mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#69/==/BEABihiya 16:21+1:3916:23+1:462m--2713.05967mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#70/==/BYNBanahi 16:29+1:4816:31+1:482m--2719.06667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#71/==/RPRRaghunathpur 16:39+1:4916:41+1:552m--2727.87269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#72/==/TWGTwining Ganj 16:48+1:5616:50+1:562m--2736.26570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#73/==/DUREDumraonO 16:57+1:5716:58+2:021m--2743.83270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3116.3
#74/==/BXRBuxar 17:29+1:4917:34+1:495m22760.110967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#75/==/CSAChausaX 17:40+1:5317:42+1:582m--2771.09268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.2
#76/==/GMRGahmarX 17:48+2:0217:50+2:022m--2780.36168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#77/==/BWHBhadaura 17:58+2:0018:00+2:052m--2788.44768mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#78/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 18:10+2:0318:15+2:005m--2796.38171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#79/==/ZNAZamania 18:25+2:0618:27+2:082m--2809.82676mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0126.0
#80/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 19:28+1:3119:30+1:312m--2835.81682mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1018.3
#81/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:40+5420:50+5510m32854.02284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#82/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 21:40+57-42872.1-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.