Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 744144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2078963-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2214123-0

13133/Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper India) Express
শিয়ালদহ - বারাণসী এক্সপ্রেস     सियालदह - वाराणसी एक्सप्रेस

SDAH/Sealdah --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain Cancelled on every Tuesdays Ex. Sealdah upto 28.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (08:36AM)
Updated: Feb 15 2017 (11:54) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13119/13120 Sealdah - Old Delhi Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 B1
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
RMS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction is 185 km (21%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 25m    80 halts    Distance: 872 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7,8
 MTW FS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 4
S TWT S
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

80 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah» -21:15+127,810.02711mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:083.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road 21:23+5021:24+501m213.6388mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:159.4
#3/==/DAKEDakhineswar 21:39+021:40+01m1113.0698mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:1788.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 22:57+2423:02+265m11101.55837mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3432.7
#5/==/GKHGuskara 23:36+3423:38+332m21134.25040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/BHPBolpur ShantiniketanX 00:01+3800:06+365m12153.33155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#7/==/PNEPrantik 00:14+3700:15+411m12157.45450mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#8/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 00:32+4300:34+422m12172.76647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#9/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 00:46+4600:48+472m32185.96257mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2727.8
#10/==/RPHRampurhat 01:15+5501:20+565m32213.86041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1414.1
#11/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 01:34+1:0201:36+1:012m32227.97646mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#12/==/MRRMurarai 01:49+1:0401:50+1:081m12244.32335mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3011.7
#13/==/RJGRajgramX 02:20+1:0902:22+1:092m32255.94931mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1310.6
#14/==/PKRPakurX 02:35+1:0202:37+1:022m12266.53637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#15%==%KLPKotalpukurX 02:57+1:0102:59+1:002m--2278.53840mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#16%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 03:21+5703:26+575m12292.57136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1416.7
#17%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 03:40+1:0503:41+1:061m12309.24138mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:149.6
#18%==%TLJTaljhari 03:55+1:0503:56+1:061m--2318.85538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2220.3
#19%==%SLJSakrigali 04:18+1:0604:19+1:071m--2339.12945mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#20%==%SBGSahibganjX 04:35+1:0504:40+1:075m22346.95340mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#21%==%MZCMirza Cheuki 04:57+1:1104:58+1:121m12362.03939mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:138.5
#22!%%!%PPTPirpainti 05:11+1:1105:12+1:141m--2370.54453mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.9
#23!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur 05:24+1:1405:25+1:151m--2379.42347mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#24!%%!%BKSLBikram ShilaX 05:34+1:1305:35+1:141m--2382.84057mERBikram Shila, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#25!%%!%CLGKahalgaon 05:47+1:1305:48+1:151m22390.83244mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#26!%%!%EKCEkchari 05:56+1:1505:57+1:161m12395.04135mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#27!%%!%GGAGhoga 06:05+1:1406:06+1:151m--2400.54541mERGhoga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1712.8
#28!%%!%SBOSabaur 06:23+1:1806:24+1:191m22413.32641mERSabour, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:177.5
#29!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 06:41+1:1406:51+1:1510m--2420.83350mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.9
#30%==%NATNathnagarX 06:58+1:1606:59+1:161m--2424.73648mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.8
#31%==%MPYMurarpur 07:07-07:08-1m--2429.53940mERMau, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:085.2
#32%==%AKNAkbarnagar 07:16+1:1307:17+1:141m--2434.75639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj 07:28+1:1407:29+1:141m22444.94744mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2317.9
#34%==%BUPBariarpurX 07:52+1:1407:54+1:132m12462.93643mERMunger, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#35!%%!%RPURRatanpur 08:02+1:1208:03+1:141m--2467.72246mERRatanpur Railway Station, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:176.2
#36!%%!%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 08:20+1:0908:35+1:0515m--2473.93956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:106.4
#37%==%DRTPDasharathpurX 08:45+1:1008:46+1:101m--2480.34049mERDasharatpur Dist-Munger, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#38%==%DRHDharharaX 08:54+1:1008:55+1:111m--2485.75151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#39%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:07+1:1109:08+1:121m--2495.94352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.2
#40%==%KJHKajra 09:18+1:1409:19+1:141m--2503.11551mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0315.9
#41%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:22+4410:30+458m--2519.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#42/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 10:36+3910:38+392m22520.35352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.1
#43/==/BRYABarhiya 10:55+4810:57+572m--2535.47247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.7
#44/==/HTZHathidah Junction 11:05+1:0111:07+1:022m22545.14050mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.1
#45/==/MKAMokamaX 11:19+1:0611:21+1:142m--2553.28848mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:057.3
#46/==/MORMorX 11:26+1:1911:28+1:192m--2560.56148mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#47/==/PHKPunarakh 11:36+1:2111:38+1:292m--2568.76851mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#48/==/BARHBarhX 11:47+1:3211:49+1:422m22578.96849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#49/==/ATLAthmal GolaO 11:57+1:4211:59+1:432m--2588.01552mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:369.0
#50/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 12:35+1:2112:37+1:282m22597.09053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:069.0
#51/==/KWOKarauta 12:43+1:3712:45+1:372m--2606.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.9
#52/==/KOOKhusropur 12:52+1:3912:54+1:412m22611.93953mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#53/==/HDEHardas BighaXO 12:59-13:01-2m--2615.12451mECRFatwah, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:135.2
#54/==/FUTFatuha JunctionX 13:14+1:3413:16+1:372m32620.32653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2812.2
#55/==/PNCPatna SahebO 13:44+1:2813:46+1:292m22632.51358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#56/==/GZHGulzarbaghX 14:00+1:2114:02+1:252m32635.53255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#57/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 14:10+1:1914:12+1:212m32639.81955mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#58/==/PNBEPatna Junction 14:20+1:2914:30+1:3210m42642.33657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#59/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif 14:40+1:3914:42+1:422m12648.32858mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.7
#60/==/DNRDanapurX 14:50+1:3815:00+1:4010m32652.18659mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#61/==/NEONeoraX 15:04+1:5315:06+1:552m--2657.86061mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/SDESadisopurX 15:13-15:14-1m--2664.95464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.5
#63/==/BTABihtaX 15:19+1:5815:21+2:002m--2669.46063mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#64/==/PAILPali A 15:27+2:0415:29+2:022m--2675.43763mECRPareo, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#65/==/KWRKoelwar 15:33+1:2015:35+1:202m--2677.93666mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.6
#66/==/KUAKulhariaX 15:41+1:5815:43+2:002m--2681.54061mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#67/==/ARAAra Junction 15:58+1:5416:03+1:575m22691.48563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.9
#68/==/KRSKarisath 16:10+2:0316:12+2:082m--2701.37765mECRKarisath, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:0911.5
#69/==/BEABihiya 16:21+2:1216:23+2:162m--2712.85967mECRBehea, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#70/==/BYNBanahi 16:29+2:1916:31+2:192m--2718.76667mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.8
#71/==/RPRRaghunathpur 16:39+2:1916:41+2:252m--2727.67269mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:078.4
#72/==/TWGTwining Ganj 16:48+2:2616:50+2:262m--2735.96570mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.6
#73/==/DUREDumraonO 16:57+2:2716:58+2:321m--2743.53270mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3116.3
#74/==/BXRBuxar 17:29+2:1917:34+2:205m22759.910967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0610.9
#75/==/CSAChausaX 17:40+2:2517:42+2:292m--2770.89268mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:069.2
#76/==/GMRGahmarX 17:48+2:3217:50+2:322m--2780.06168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.2
#77/==/BWHBhadaura 17:58+2:3218:00+2:372m--2788.24768mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.9
#78/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 18:10+2:3418:15+2:315m--2796.18171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.5
#79/==/ZNAZamania 18:25+2:3818:27+2:382m--2809.62676mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0126.0
#80/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 19:28+2:0319:30+2:032m--2835.51682mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1018.3
#81/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:40+1:1620:50+1:2310m32853.82284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#82/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 21:40+1:19-42871.9-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site