Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:01:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:01:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0612/Secunderabad Chennai SPL
సికింద్రాబాద్ చెన్నై SPL     सिकंदराबाद चेन्नई एसपीएल

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central is 63 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    9 halts    Distance: 781 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# --
    T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 

9 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -21:00---10.066539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00131.6
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:00-23:02-2m--1131.641291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#3/==/WLWarangal 23:17-23:19-2m--1141.864271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:41107.5
#4/==/KMTKhammam 01:00-01:02-2m--2249.371118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3844.8
#5/==/MDRMadhira 01:40-01:42-2m--2294.14961mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0855.5
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:50-03:00-10m--2349.66726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#7/==/TELTenali Junction 03:28-03:30-2m--2381.17716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#8/==/OGLOngole 04:53-04:55-2m--2488.17512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.8
#9/==/NLRNellore 06:29-06:30-1m--2604.92821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2338.5
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:53-07:55-2m--2643.45318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:35137.7
#11/==/MASChennai Central• 10:30----2781.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site