Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
সিকন্দ্রাবাদ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ / సికిందరాబాద్ గౌహతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KUR/Khurda Road Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 11, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 14, 2014 (09:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
SC - BZA WAP-4 BZA - VSKP WAP-4 VSKP - HWH...
more...
WAP-4 HWH - GHY WDM-2A/WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
AB1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 456 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CHE/Srikakulam Road
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 20
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction -07:30+0--1-1124.672539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35349.6
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶ 13:05+113:20+515m--1-775.07226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.5
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:25+1915:27+202m31-625.55323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48200.4
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 19:15-619:35+1120m--1-425.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30+2220:35+225m--1-363.98066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road 21:27+2221:29+222m--1-294.45834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#7/==/PSAPalasa 22:45+1122:47+122m--1-221.57728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.4
#8/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+1723:50+175m11-147.18326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#9/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45+2900:47+292m--2-71.1639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction» 01:55+2102:10+2115m220.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+1802:40+185m1218.95640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:10+2303:15+235m1246.99028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:03+4604:05+462m--2118.93037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.6
#14/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33+605:35+122m--2162.58322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#15/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+2206:22+222m32225.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#16/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:17+408:32+2515m52341.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.7
#17/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:01-10:03-2m42448.786mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 10:55+1311:15+1320m202456.17110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+3213:23+315m12602.45855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#20/==/RPHRampurhat 14:26+3014:28+312m22662.95041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.9
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14+1816:16+192m22751.73630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+817:30+715m42786.97931mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.5
#23%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:39+5418:41+552m22877.37137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.7
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+1:1719:32+1:172m12935.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.3
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:25+4121:45+3520m121022.359114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:08125.5
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53+1:0923:55+1:162m--21147.96248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13+1:2500:15+1:262m--31166.55148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.8
#28|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+1:1402:25+1:175m--31273.36959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#29|--|RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+1:3104:05+1:325m--31382.34158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#30|==|KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+1:3905:07+1:462m--31423.4853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#31|==|GHYGuwahati 06:00+1:20-531430.1-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site