Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:41:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:41:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 14, 2014 (09:41PM)

12513/Secunderabad- Guwahati Express (PT)

Feb 20 (10:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco-SLR-AB1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-S3-S4-PC-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-GN-GN-HCP-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 11, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
SC - BZA WAP-4 BZA - VSKP WAP-4 VSKP -...
Read more...
HWH WAP-4 HWH - GHY WDM-2A/WDM-3A
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
AB1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 456 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 10
 M     
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 20
 M     
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -07:30+261-1124.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction13:05+1813:20+2915m--1-774.27224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:25+4915:27+492m31-624.95323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:15+1219:35+2020m31-425.16311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:33+2820:35+272m--1-364.07263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/CHESrikakulam Road  21:33+2021:35+202m--1-294.46334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/PSAPalasa  22:45+2122:47+212m--1-221.58031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BAMBrahmapur  23:43+2023:45+202m--1-147.18327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon  00:40+3500:42+352m--2-71.16311mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»  01:50+1702:00+1810m1020.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  02:25+1802:30+185m1218.93040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12%==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:25+1303:30+145m--246.88628mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:20+2204:22+222m--2118.83736mECoRJajpur, Odisha
14/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33+205:35+42m--2162.58323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
15/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+2506:22+272m32224.96219mSERBalasore, Odisha
16/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  08:15+908:30+1215m52341.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
17/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi JunctionX  10:05+2010:06+201m42448.697mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
18/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•10:55+1111:15+1520m202456.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
19%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18+4513:23+445m--2602.25859mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20%==%RPHRampurhat  14:26+4214:28+432m--2662.94741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
21%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX  16:21+3716:23+362m22751.64032mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
22%==%MLDTMalda Town  17:15+1717:30+1615m--2786.77930mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
23%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  18:39+4218:41+422m--2877.36837mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
24%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:32+2919:34+292m--2934.94552mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
25%==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:30+1021:45+1315m121022.264114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
26!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:43+3523:45+342m--21147.74947mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
27!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  00:08+3300:10+342m--31166.44948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
28|=-|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction  02:20+802:25+125m--31273.16958mNFR783381., Assam
29|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00+2604:05+265m--31382.04158mNFRRangia, Assam
30|-=|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05+1505:07+262m--31422.91055mNFRDist - KAMRUP, Assam
31|==|GHYGuwahati  05:50+8-531429.7-60mNFRGuwahati, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site