Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 15:54:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 15:54:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 14, 2014 (09:41PM)

12513/Secunderabad- Guwahati Express (PT)
সিকন্দ্রাবাদ - ণ্ডৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     सिकिंदराबाद गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Jun 28 (8:06AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SC - BZA WAP-4 BZA - VSKP WAP-4 VSKP -...
Read more...
HWH WAP-4 HWH - GHY WDM-2A/WDM-3A

cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 11, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
AB1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 456 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:00 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 10
 M     
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 20
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction  -07:30+261-1124.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction13:05+813:20+1115m--1-774.27224mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:25+5715:27+1:002m31-625.05323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX19:15+4219:35+5520m31-425.26311mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:33+1:0120:35+1:012m--1-364.07263mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/CHESrikakulam Road  21:33+1:0421:35+1:062m--1-294.56334mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/PSAPalasa  22:45+5022:47+522m--1-221.58031mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/BAMBrahmapur  23:43+5923:45+1:002m--1-147.18327mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
9/==/BALUBalugaon  00:40+5800:42+582m--2-71.16311mECoR752030, Odisha
10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»  01:50+1:0002:00+1:0210m1020.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  02:25+4402:30+445m1218.93040mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX  03:25+4003:30+455m--246.88628mECoRCuttack, Odisha