Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:50:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 09:50:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Nov 14, 2014 (09:41PM)

12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
সিকন্দ্রাবাদ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 01 2015 (10:48PM) by 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Taptiganga SF*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
SC - BZA WAP-4 BZA - VSKP WAP-4 VSKP - HWH...
more...
WAP-4 HWH - GHY WDM-2A/WDM-3A
Rating: 3.3/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 11, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
AB1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    7 halts    Distance: 456 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 02:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
 M     
KUR/Khurda Road Junction 
Arrives @ 10:55 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 20
 M     
HWH/Howrah Junction 

7 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Khurda Road Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction-07:30+061-1123.963538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
50 intermediate stations05:35349.6
#2/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX↵¶13:05+913:20+1115m01-774.47226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:05149.5
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX  15:25+2615:27+262m31-624.85323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48199.8
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶19:15-219:35+820m31-425.16311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  20:33+1020:38+95m01-363.97966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#6/==/CHESrikakulam RoadX  21:31+421:33+52m01-294.46134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.9
#7/==/PSAPalasa  22:45-222:47+12m01-221.57328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0174.4
#8/==/BAMBrahmapurX  23:48-523:53+05m11-147.18626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.1
#9/==/BALUBalugaon  00:46+500:48+52m02-71.1649mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0771.1
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction»  01:55-202:10+115m220.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2018.9
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar  02:30+502:35+55m1218.94840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction  03:10+903:15+105m1246.97728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX  04:11+2604:12+271m02118.93237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2143.6
#14/==/BHCBhadrak  05:33-705:35+02m02162.58322mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#15/==/BLSBalasore  06:20+706:22+72m32225.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:53116.1
#16/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  08:15-1608:30+415m52341.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:31107.7
#17/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX  10:01-110:03+22m42448.786mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction•10:55-211:15+320m202456.1719mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#19%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  13:18+1713:23+165m12602.45855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#20%==%RPHRampurhat  14:26+1314:28+142m22662.95041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4689.0
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  16:14+1716:16+182m22751.83630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#22%==%MLDTMalda TownX  17:15+517:30+515m42787.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0990.5
#23%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  18:39+3718:41+372m22877.57137mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.6
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX  19:30+4819:32+482m12935.14453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5887.3
#25|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX  21:30+1221:45+1215m121022.459114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:08125.5
#26!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction  23:53+3023:55+402m021148.06649mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#27!==!NOQNew Alipurduar  00:12+1:0000:14+1:002m031166.65148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:06106.6
#28|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX  02:20+5002:25+555m031273.26959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#29|--|RNYRangiya Junction  04:00+1:0604:05+1:065m031382.34158mNFRRangapara North, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#30|==|KYQKamakhya Junction  05:05+4405:07+522m031423.3853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#31|==|GHYGuwahati  06:00+24-531430.1-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site