Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:27:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:27:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1456303-0

12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
সিকন্দ্রাবাদ - গুৱাহাটী এক্সপ্ৰেছ / సికిందరాబాద్ గౌహతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - गुवाहाटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Inaugural Run
Sun Jan 11, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 14, 2014 (09:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - good (4)
Loco
SC - BZA WAP-4 BZA - VSKP WAP-4 VSKP - HWH...
more...
WAP-4 HWH - GHY WDM-2A/WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
AB1
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 PC
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
 HWH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati is 160 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 46h 30m    29 halts    Distance: 2554 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between VZM/Vizianagaram Junction and CHE/Srikakulam Road
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
  T    
GHY/Guwahati 

29 halts. 460 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -07:30+0--10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:35349.6
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶ 13:05+1213:20+1615m--1349.67226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05149.5
#3/==/RJYRajahmundryX 15:25+2515:27+252m31499.15323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48200.4
#4/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX↵¶ 19:15+419:35+1220m--1699.66711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 20:30+2420:35+235m--1760.78066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.5
#6/==/CHESrikakulam Road 21:27+2121:29+212m--1830.25834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.9
#7/==/PSAPalasa 22:45+1122:47+122m--1903.27728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.3
#8/==/BAMBrahmapurX 23:45+1423:50+145m11977.58326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.1
#9/==/BALUBalugaon 00:45+2200:47+222m--21053.6639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.1
#10/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 01:55+1402:10+1515m221124.64525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.9
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar 02:35+1402:40+145m121143.65640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:10+2003:15+205m121171.59028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 04:03+3904:05+392m--21243.53037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.7
#14/==/BHCBhadrak 05:33-505:35+02m--21287.18322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.5
#15/==/BLSBalasore 06:20+706:22+72m321349.66120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.1
#16/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 08:17-908:32+315m521465.77342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29107.7
#17/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionX 10:01+010:03+02m421573.486mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.4
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction↵¶ 10:55+511:15+1020m2021580.87110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.3
#19/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 13:18+3913:23+385m121727.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0360.5
#20/==/RPHRampurhat 14:26+2814:28+292m221787.55041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4688.9
#21%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 16:14+3216:16+322m221876.43630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#22%==%MLDTMalda Town 17:15+817:30+415m421911.57831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0989.9
#23%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 18:39+4818:41+492m222001.47038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4957.5
#24%==%KNEKishanGanjX 19:30+4919:32+492m122059.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.2
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 21:25+1421:45+720m122146.259114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:08125.5
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar 23:53+4723:55+482m--22271.76248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.6
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 00:13+4400:15+442m--32290.45148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.8
#28%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 02:20+3702:25+415m--32397.16959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#29%--%RNYRangiya Junction 04:00+5904:05+1:025m--32506.14158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.1
#30%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 05:05+3505:07+452m--32547.2853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.7
#31%==%GHYGuwahati• 06:00+24-532553.9-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site