Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:35:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1591170-0

17050⇒17250/Secunderabad - Machilipatnam Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - మచిలీపట్నం     सिकंदराबाद - मछलीपट्टनम एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> MTM/Machilipatnam

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 31, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be renumbered as 12750 wef 26.5.17 & run as SF. . Augmented with one 3AC from 21 Jan - 1 March. 2017 https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/2133307.
Wed Feb 08,
...
more...
2017 (07:42PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (00:04) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Runs with brand new coaches (ISO Certified rake) and with Bio-Toilets. (Entry# 846456).
Rating: 4.2/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
HA1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 BZA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Machilipatnam is 37 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 20m    17 halts    Distance: 430 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 4m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 

17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Machilipatnam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -22:30+0610.077539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0583.6
#2/==/ZNJangaon 23:35+2423:36+241m2183.661380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4748.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction 00:23+1500:25+182m12131.668291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#4/==/WLWarangal 00:34+3100:35+321m12141.871271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3845.2
#5/==/KDMKesamudramX 01:13+3001:14+301m12187.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#6/==/MABDMahbubabadX 01:26+3201:27+321m12201.951198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.6
#7/==/DKJDornakal JunctionX 01:56+2501:57+271m22226.476154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.9
#8/==/KMTKhammamX 02:15+2002:16+211m12249.360118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4544.8
#9/==/MDRMadhiraX 03:01+1803:02+191m12294.13061mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1940.1
#10/==/KIKondapalli 04:21-104:22+81m22334.25135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:40+2104:50+3310m42349.64726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5543.5
#12!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 05:45+5605:47+572m12393.13113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.2
#13|--|NUJNujella 05:59-06:00-1m12399.2759mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#14|--|GVLGudlavalleru 06:04-06:05-1m12404.25110mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#15|--|KVMKavutaram 06:09+5906:10+1:001m12407.6308mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#16|--|VMDVadlamannadu 06:19-06:20-1m12412.11126mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.5
#17|--|PAVPedana 06:24+1:0706:25+1:071m--2419.6519mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#18|--|CLUChilakalapudi 06:32-06:33-1m--2425.5168mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#19|--|MTMMachilipatnam• 06:50+4---2430.0-7mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site