Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 972547-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2119561-0

17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
సికింద్రాబాద్ - రాజ్కోట్ / سیکندراباد راجکوٹ ایکسپریس     सिकंदराबाद - राजकोट एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> RJT/Rajkot Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:03) by Prakash
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express; 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction.
Travel Time: 27h 50m    26 halts    Distance: 1469 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
 MT   S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
S TW   
RJT/Rajkot Junction 

26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -15:00+01010.042539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 15:07+015:09+02m214.962530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:46109.8
#3/==/TDUTandur 16:55+1216:56+121m21114.771457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#4/==/SEMSedam 17:24+4117:25+411m--1147.939421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#5/==/CTChittapur 17:59+518:00+81m--1169.922428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4014.9
#6/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40-318:45+55m31184.858432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#7%==%GRGulbarga 19:23+519:25+102m11221.562458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#8|==|SURSolapurX 21:15+3721:25+3910m31334.562461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.8
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+2600:30+285m52521.350520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#10/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:00+1302:05+185m22596.864556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#11/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:05+1603:07+172m22660.533623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5127.8
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction 03:58+1904:00+202m22688.37555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.4
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+3004:40+273m62734.72310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.3
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:18+2105:20+212m--2749.13324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5027.3
#15/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10+506:20+610m62776.4686mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:47121.1
#16/==/VAPIVapi 08:07+1808:08+201m12897.55127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.2
#17/==/BLValsadXO 08:39+1208:40+221m12923.75512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1568.6
#18/==/STSuratX 09:55+310:05+310m12992.38518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.9
#19/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 10:40+1610:41+171m121042.27219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0779.8
#20/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+2111:58+2510m221122.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.8
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction 12:27+2612:28+271m221157.862 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#22/==/NDNadiad JunctionO 12:46+2512:47+251m221176.35238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.4
#23/==/MANManinagar 13:36-13:37-1m121218.71150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.2
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 13:55+1814:10+1515m321221.96051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.2
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction 15:15+1315:16+151m121287.15629mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1065.5
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 16:26+916:27+131m--21352.66372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.3
#27!==!WKRWankaner Junction 17:38+2217:39+241m--21426.93586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1141.8
#28!==!RJTRajkot Junction• 18:50+9-321468.7-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site