Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:18:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1119608-0

57651/Secunderabad Repalle Passenger
సికింద్రాబాద్ రేపల్లె ప్యాసింజర్     सिकंदराबाद रेपल्ले पैसेंजर

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> RAL/Repalle

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.In order to lay of subway in lieu of LC No. 78 & 79 between Tummala Cheruvu – Nadikude stations on 11th & 18th May, 2017...
more...
Train No. 57651 Secunderabad-Repalle Passenger will be regulated by 2hrs enroute.
Wed May 10, 2017 (09:32PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (19:56) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: 4.4/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Repalle.
Travel Time: 9h 20m    38 halts    Distance: 341 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RAL/Repalle 

38 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Repalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -10:50+0310.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali 10:58+1110:59+111m115.844520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#3/==/CHZCharlapalliX 11:08+1011:09+111m2112.453525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#4/==/GTGhatkesarXO 11:18+1211:19+131m2120.385478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#5/==/BNBibinagarXO 11:28+1711:29+201m2133.126447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4419.4
#6%--%NRDPNagireddipalli 12:13+1612:14+171m1152.543365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1410.1
#7%--%VLGValigondaX 12:28+1412:29+161m1162.677319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#8%--%RMNPRamannapet 12:39+1812:40+191m1175.542323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#9%--%CTYLChityala 12:51+1912:52+241m1183.388311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.2
#10%--%SRMRShriRampuram 13:03+2513:04+271m1199.548256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#11%--%NLDANalgondaX 13:17+2613:18+281m--1109.964222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1617.2
#12%--%TPPITipparthiX 13:34+3313:35+351m--1127.168185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1820.4
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 13:53+3813:54+391m--1147.554153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#14%--%VNUPVishnupuram 14:17+3914:18+411m11168.23495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.1
#15%--%PDGLPondugula 14:27+4214:28+441m11173.34475mSCRTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1712.4
#16%--%NDKDNadikude JunctionX 14:45+3914:46+491m--1185.75497mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#17%--%TMLUTummalacheruvu 14:59+5115:00+581m--1197.544103mSCRPhone Number : 08649-211020, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#18%--%PGRLPidugurallaX 15:13+5715:14+591m--1207.163107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#19%--%BMKDBellamkonda 15:27+5915:28+1:001m11220.75397mSCRRly Enquiry: 08641-240370, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%--%REMReddigudem 15:35+1:0215:36+1:031m--1226.95178mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#21%--%SAPSattenapalle 15:50+1:0215:51+1:031m--1238.84972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#22%--%GPDEGudipudi 15:59-16:00-1m11245.44172mSCRGudipudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#23%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 16:09+1:0216:10+1:011m--1251.53458mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#24%--%LINLingamguntlaO 16:16-16:17-1m11254.81745mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.3
#25%--%SRPMSiripuram 16:29+5516:30+561m11258.23554mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#26%--%MDPDMandapadu 16:37-16:38-1m11262.35349mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#27%--%BDPLBandarupalle 16:44+5616:45+571m11267.62249mSCRGuntur. Rly Enquiry: 0863-2119099, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:248.6
#28%--%NLPDNallapadu JunctionO 17:09+4517:10+531m--1276.2644mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:505.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur Junction 18:00+1818:05+255m--1281.25338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#30%==%VJAVejandla 18:18+3018:19+301m11292.84320mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#31%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi 18:27+3218:28+321m--1298.54416mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#32%==%AKUAngalakuduru 18:34-18:35-1m11302.91615mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.9
#33%==%TELTenali JunctionX 18:50+1719:00+1810m--1306.81816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#34|--|CIVChinnaravuru 19:10-19:11-1m11309.95113mSCRRly Enquiry: 08644-222314, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#35|--|ZPIZampini 19:19-19:20-1m11316.74010mSCRZampani, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#36|--|VMUVemuru 19:26+2619:27+261m11320.7549mSCRPhone Number : 08644-246933, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#37|--|PUMUPenumarru 19:34-19:35-1m11327.0457mSCRKoteparu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#38|--|BQUBhattiprolu 19:39-19:40-1m11330.14510mSCRRly Enquiry: 08648-248229, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#39|--|POAPalikona 19:47-19:48-1m11335.41410mSCRStation Phone Number : 08648-222440, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.3
#40|--|RALRepalle• 20:10+13-11340.6-8mSCRPhone Number : 08648-222255, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.