Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:21:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1308009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364319-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2124700-0

17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 02, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:08PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi is 102 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 778 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and KPG/Kopargaon
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
S    F 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
 M    S
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

23 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -16:40+0610.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 16:56+016:58+02m214.933530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.2
#3/==/LPILingampalli 17:31+117:32+41m1123.156563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli 17:54+517:55+61m2143.787574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.9
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:15+2218:20+215m2172.666632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#6|--|ZBZahirabad 19:14+3019:15+301m11132.144634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.8
#7|--|BIDRBidar 19:58+1620:00+202m--1163.858674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#8|--|BHLKBhalki 20:39+1520:40+161m--1201.366607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#9|--|UDGRUdgir 21:19+1521:20+161m11244.558646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.9
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 21:54+2621:55+291m21277.338648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.1
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 23:35-100:15+340m--1340.474461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#12|--|GNHGangakher 00:39+1500:40+191m--2370.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#13|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:20+1601:30+4410m22404.369411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath Road 01:54+4601:55+481m--2431.964422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#15|--|SELUSeluX 02:09+4902:10+501m12446.748436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#16|--|PTUParturX 02:44+4002:45+421m12474.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#17|--|JJalna 03:25+4103:27+422m--2518.743502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#18|--|AWBAurangabad 04:55+805:00+135m32581.570558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#19|--|LSRLasur 05:29+1705:30+171m12615.256536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#20|--|RGORotegaonX 05:59+2306:00+231m12642.342547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#21|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40+906:45+95m12670.443589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4024.5
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction 07:25-107:30+45m52694.953582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#23/--/KPGKopargaonX 08:18-208:20+62m22737.256508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.3
#24/--/PBPuntamba Junction 08:46+208:47+61m12761.535500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.6
#25/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi• 09:15-1-12778.1-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site