Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1308009-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1364319-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2124700-0

17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - సాయినగర్ షిర్డీ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     सिकंदराबाद - साईनगर शिरडी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 02, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:08PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:25) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 PBN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi is 102 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 35m    23 halts    Distance: 777 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between MMR/Manmad Junction and KPG/Kopargaon
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
S    F 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
 M    S
SNSI/Sainagar Shirdi 

23 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -16:40+0610.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:164.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 16:56-16:58-2m214.933530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.2
#3/==/LPILingampalli 17:31+617:32+71m1123.156561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli 17:54+1317:55+151m2143.885574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.4
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:15+2818:20+265m2172.166631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.5
#6|--|ZBZahirabad 19:14+3719:15+371m11131.644634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.8
#7|--|BIDRBidar 19:58+2520:00+272m--1163.358674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.4
#8|--|BHLKBhalki 20:39+2820:40+281m--1200.866607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.2
#9|--|UDGRUdgir 21:19+3021:20+311m11244.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.8
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road JunctionX 21:54+2421:55+251m21276.838648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.1
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath 23:35+400:15+440m--1339.974461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.6
#12|--|GNHGangakher 00:39+1700:40+251m--2369.551381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.3
#13|--|PBNParbhani JunctionX 01:20+2401:30+5310m22403.869411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.6
#14|--|MVOManwath Road 01:54+5701:55+591m--2431.464422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#15|--|SELUSeluX 02:09+1:0202:10+1:021m12446.348436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#16|--|PTUParturX 02:44+5502:45+561m12473.567465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.6
#17|--|JJalna 03:25+5403:27+552m--2518.243502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.9
#18|--|AWBAurangabad 04:55+2205:00+275m32581.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#19|--|LSRLasur 05:29+2605:30+261m12614.756536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.1
#20|--|RGORotegaonX 05:59+2606:00+261m12641.842547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.1
#21|--|NSLNagarsol 06:40+906:45+95m12669.947589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4024.2
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction 07:25-107:30+45m52694.153582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.2
#23/--/KPGKopargaonX 08:18+008:20+92m22736.456508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.2
#24/--/PBPuntamba Junction 08:46+408:47+61m12760.635500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.6
#25/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi• 09:15-1-12777.2-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.