Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:11:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0723/Secunderabad Tirupati Special
సికింద్రాబాద్ తిరుపతి స్పెషల్     सिकंदराबाद तिरुपति स्पेशल

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.0723 Secunderabad-Tirupati Special Train will depart Secunderabad on 15th and 16th December, 2010 at 22 30 hrs and arrive Tirupati at 12 00 hrs on...
more...
the next day. Enroute, the special train will stop at Kazipet, Warangal, Kesamudraum, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur, Venkatagiri, Srikalahasti and Renigunta.
Tue Dec 14, 2010 (06:57PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main is 92 km (12%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 737 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# --
   WT  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# 5
    TF 
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

15 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -22:30---10.0113539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:10131.7
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction 23:40-23:41-1m--1131.77290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:2910.2
#3/==/WLWarangal 01:10-01:12-2m--2141.9-271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:1845.2
#4/==/KDMKesamudram 01:30-01:32-2m--2187.014223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:0214.9
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad 02:34-02:35-1m--2201.973198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3947.4
#6/==/KMTKhammam 03:14-03:15-1m12249.377118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3544.8
#7/==/MDRMadhira 03:50-03:51-1m--2294.23761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2955.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:20-05:30-10m--2349.66726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#9/==/TELTenali Junction 05:58-06:00-2m--2381.169 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5057.7
#10/==/CLXChirala 06:50-06:52-2m--2438.8698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.5
#11/==/OGLOngole 07:35-07:37-2m--2488.380 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28116.6
#12/==/NLRNellore 09:05-09:07-2m--2604.94421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.5
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction 10:00-10:02-2m--2643.477 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.7
#14/==/VKIVenkatagiri 10:30-10:32-2m--2679.15676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.5
#15/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 10:58-11:00-2m--2703.64670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.2
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 11:30-11:35-5m--2726.824115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#17/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 12:00--52736.6-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.