Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1476113-0
Entry# 1806047-0
Entry# 2056203-0

12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
సికింద్రాబాద్ - యశ్వంత్‌పూర్ గరీబ్ రథ్     सिकंदराबाद - यशवंतपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 12735 Secunderabad-Yesvantpur Garibrath Express speeded up by 95 minutes. Will Dep SC @ 20:30 & reach YPR by 08:20 next day; Day of Run...
more...
also changed will run from SC on SUN,WED & FRI instead of SUN,TUE & THU.Changes W.e.f 2nd April 2017.
Tue Nov 29, 2016 (11:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
G14
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 70 km (10%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    9 halts    Distance: 701 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# 9
S T T  
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 6
 M W F 
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -19:50+0910.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.9
#2/==/BMTBegumpetXO 19:59+020:00+01m214.948529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2318.2
#3/==/LPILingampalli 20:23+1620:25+162m1123.161561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24146.7
#4/==/CTChittapurX 22:49-922:50+11m--1169.873428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4352.2
#5/==/YGYadgirX 23:33+2323:35+232m11222.065370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0368.7
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction 00:38+1600:40+172m12290.773406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40121.8
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 02:20+5002:25+565m22412.552454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapurO 03:43+1:0003:45+1:002m12480.426348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1833.3
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:03+2905:05+322m32513.855371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3990.9
#10%==%HUPHindupur 06:44+2206:45+301m32604.739635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3096.4
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction• 09:15+22-62701.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site