Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:58:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:58:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 671125-0
Entry# 1977001-0
Entry# 1028656-0

12487/Seemanchal Express
سیمانچل ایکسپریس     सीमांचल एक्सप्रेस

JBN/Jogbani --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 05, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Dec 06, 2016 (07:55PM)
Updated: Nov 26 2016 (23:19) by Nitish kumar*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA, 3 dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.5/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - average (18)
punctuality - average (19)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - average (18)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 17
SLR
 18
GEN
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
 B3
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminal is 104 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 1379 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DNR/Danapur and GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 2h 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBN/Jogbani 
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night (Avg 5h 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JBNJogbani» -20:00+2:51110.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#2|--|FBGForbesganj JunctionX 20:13+2:5920:18+2:595m1113.27865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.8
#3|--|ARQAraria Court 20:40+1120:42+112m1142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction 21:15+3:0321:20+3:055m2180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar JunctionX 22:20+3:0223:10+2:4750m31108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#6%==%NNANaugachia 23:56+3:2123:57+3:221m11165.56339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7|--|KGGKhagaria Junction 01:01+3:2501:06+3:275m12232.59243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2640.1
#8/==/BGSBegusaraiO 01:32+3:4001:33+3:421m12272.52947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.3
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 02:05+4:2902:25+4:1620m4,52287.93949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:45108.3
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction 05:10+4:1805:20+4:3210m1,22396.12053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.9
#11/--/DNRDanapurX 05:38+4:4805:40+4:502m42402.17259mECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 07:40+4:5807:42+4:582m--2546.13671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3557.7
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionXO 09:17+4:4009:37+4:4420m--2603.87384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.2
#14/==/MZPMirzapurX 10:29+5:0810:31+5:082m--2667.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1989.5
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 11:50+6:0111:55+6:065m22756.583100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.3
#16/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 14:15+7:0514:25+7:1210m12950.986129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.1
#17/==/TDLTundla JunctionXO 17:07+7:0917:10+7:023m--21182.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.3
#18/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 18:06+7:2018:08+7:442m421260.348191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12105.9
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 20:20+6:0420:22+6:042m321366.220216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#20/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal• 21:00+5:12-121378.8-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site