Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0610/Sengottai Chennai Egmore Special
செங்கோட்டையில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூருக்கு சிறப்பு     सेंगोट्टाई चेन्नई एग्मोर स्पेशल

SCT/Sengottai --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore is 64 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 20m    21 halts    Distance: 731 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# 3
S      
SCT/Sengottai 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
MS/Chennai Egmore 

21 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Chennai Egmore

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCTSengottai» -17:00-310.032177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:157.9
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction 17:15-17:20-5m--17.974161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur 17:33-17:35-2m--123.941195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy 17:48-17:50-2m--132.954182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil 18:03-18:05-2m--144.686156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam 18:28-18:30-2m--177.752175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.3
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur 18:43-18:45-2m--189.056140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1816.9
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi 19:03-19:05-2m--1105.921110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:082.8
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal 19:13-19:15-2m11108.846106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2821.5
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction 19:43-19:45-2m--1130.265107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.4
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--1173.658139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.3
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction 21:35-21:40-5m--1235.963287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 23:10-23:20-10m--1330.26085mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.7
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction 00:10-00:15-5m--2379.96262mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3839.3
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam 00:53-00:55-2m--2419.25732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.3
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction 01:28-01:30-2m--2450.54616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#17|--|CDMChidambaram 02:18-02:20-2m--2487.5608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4342.7
#18|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:03-03:05-2m--2530.23910mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0542.5
#19/--/VMVillupuram Junction 04:10-04:20-10m--2572.76646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 05:53-05:55-2m--2675.76640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.8
#21/==/TBMTambaram 06:23-06:25-2m--2706.56032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#22/==/MBMMambalam 06:43-06:45-2m--2724.51212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.7
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore• 07:20----2731.2-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site