Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:42:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 00:42:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56802/Sengottai Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
செங்கோட்டை திருநெல்வேலி பயணிகள்     सेंगोट्टाई तिरुनेलवेली पैसेंजर

SCT/Sengottai --> TEN/Tirunelveli Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jul 09, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:40) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56841>>56825>>56801>>56800>>56803>>56802>>56826>>56846>>56845>>56842; 4-Rakes PM @ TPJ
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sengottai and Tirunelveli Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    15 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:55 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
SCT/Sengottai 
Arrives @ 20:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
TEN/Tirunelveli Junction 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Tirunelveli Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|SCTSengottai» -17:55+0210.040181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction 18:07+018:08+11m217.954162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#3|--|KYZKizha Puliyur 18:11-18:12-1m1110.658152mSRTenkasi., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#4|--|PCMPavurchatram 18:20+418:21+41m--118.357158mSRPIN CODE 627808, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#5|--|MTEMettur 18:26-18:27-1m1123.159156mSRPIN CODE 627415, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#6|--|KKYKizhakadaiyam 18:34+418:35+41m--130.039109mSRKilakadayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.9
#7|--|RVSRavanasamudram 18:38-18:39-1m--131.94498mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#8|--|AZKAzhwarkurichi 18:42-18:43-1m--134.158104mSRPIN CODE 627424, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9|--|KIBKizha Ambur 18:48+018:49+01m--139.05689mSRPIN CODE 627418, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10|--|ASDAmbasamudramX 18:56+818:57+231m--145.55381mSRAmbasamudram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#11|--|KICKallidaikurichi 19:02-19:03-1m--149.95374mSRKallidaikurichi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#12|--|VVRViravanallur 19:09-19:10-1m--155.25971mSRPIN CODE 627426, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13|--|KARKKaraikkurichi 19:13-19:14-1m1158.15765mSRPudukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14|--|SMDCheranmahadevi 19:17+2619:18+261m--161.08462mSRCheranmahadevi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.5
#15|--|PEAPettai 19:27-19:28-1m1173.55557mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#16|--|TYTTirunelveli Town 19:32-19:33-1m1177.2544mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:372.9
#17|--|TENTirunelveli Junction• 20:10+2-5180.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site