Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:02:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1305803-0
Entry# 1880887-1
Entry# 2145012-0

17209/Seshadri Express
ಶೇಷಾದ್ರಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್, శేషాద్రి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     शेषाद्रि एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 24, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sat Aug 27, 2016 (03:12PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17209->PM @ CCT->17210->17235->17236->17209
Rating: 3.3/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - average (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kakinada Town Junction is 45 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 45m    32 halts    Distance: 961 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

32 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -11:00+19110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.2
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)X 11:10+2411:12+242m214.247928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:129.4
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 11:24+2911:26+292m2113.663907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.4
#4/==/WFDWhitefield 11:35+3211:36+341m2123.192874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#5/==/MLOMalurX 11:49+4011:50+421m2143.043909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3826.9
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 12:28+3112:30+322m4170.073810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#7/==/KPNKuppam 12:58+3513:00+362m11104.039688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0340.9
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 14:03+1714:05+202m31144.951404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#9/==/VNVaniyambadiX 14:24+2014:25+201m--1161.290355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#10/==/GYMGudiyattam 14:54+2714:55+271m21204.849270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#11/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 15:25+2015:30+205m41229.452215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.8
#12/--/CTOChittoor 16:08+3316:10+342m11262.278305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction 16:33+5116:35+532m11292.230371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2541.9
#14/--/TPTYTirupati Main 18:00+1618:05+285m21334.140152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#15/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 18:20+3818:30+4410m4,21344.077116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 18:48+5118:50+512m21367.24870mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1560.2
#17/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 20:05+4920:07+512m21427.410018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2338.5
#18/==/NLRNellore 20:30+5920:32+592m21465.99521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3250.8
#19/==/KVZKavaliO 21:04+1:1321:05+1:151m--1516.77621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#20/==/OGLOngoleX 21:57+1:1721:59+1:172m11582.78212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3649.3
#21/==/CLXChiralaX 22:35+1:2622:36+1:271m31632.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#22/==/BPPBapatlaX 22:48+1:2822:49+1:281m31647.15210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4942.6
#23/==/TELTenali JunctionXO 23:38+1:1723:40+1:172m41689.72516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.5
#24/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 00:55+5401:15+5920m12721.25226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5043.5
#25!==!GDVGudivada Junction 02:05+1:0602:07+1:062m12764.66113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#26!==!KKLRKaikaluru 02:36+1:0902:37+1:091m--2793.9557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#27!==!AKVDAkividu 02:55+1:1002:56+1:111m--2810.5519mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.7
#28!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town 03:17+1:1203:18+1:121m--2828.2448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#29|--|ALAttili 03:45+1:1303:46+1:171m12848.13714mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#30|--|TNKUTanukuX 04:03+1:1304:05+1:142m12858.62914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#31|--|NDDNidadavolu JunctionXO 04:40+1:0404:42+1:052m12875.63718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3622.4
#32/==/RJYRajahmundryX 05:18+1:0905:20+1:112m32898.06323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#33/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:08+1:1806:10+1:182m12948.12118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3512.5
#34/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction• 06:45+3-22960.6-10mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site